Vous avez des bons goûts !
Connectez-vous pour suivre vos artistes favoris, sauvegarder des événements, & plus encore.
Trouvez des dates de tournée et des événements musicaux live pour tous vos groupes et artistes préférés dans votre ville. Obtenez des billets de concert et des actualités, et envoyez des RSVP aux concerts avec Bandsintown.

artiste
Dead Winter Carpenters
En tournéeVérifié
9,82 k Fans•2 spectacles à venir
Aucun événement à venir dans votre ville
Demandez à Dead Winter Carpenters de venir jouer dans votre ville
Envoyer une demande
Tous les concerts et diffusions live
Tournée de Dead Winter Carpenters
Dernières publications
Dead Winter Carpenters
il y a 8 mois
Howdy DWC faithful!! It's show week and we couldn't be more excited to join you on FRI Jan 23rd at Harlow's in Sacramento and SAT Jan 24th at Crystal Bay Club Casino inVoir plus

Afficher plus de publications
Les fans suivent aussi
Ne ratez plus jamais un concert de Dead Winter Carpenters.
Recevez des alertes sur les annonces de tournée, les billets de concert et les spectacles près de chez vous avec un compte Bandsintown gratuit.
A propos de Dead Winter Carpenters

Dead Winter Carpenters
Hailing from North Lake Tahoe, Calif., Americana band Dead Winter Carpenters has built a
reputation for pouring their heart and soul into each performance. In just a few years, they have
positioned themselves, wrote Portland Metronome, “at the forefront of a youthful generation
trying to redefine what string music is and what it can do.”
That progressive nature comes through loud and clear – from instruments plugged and
unplugged – in the band’s coming release, Washoe (February 26). The band’s fourth studio project, the 12-song collection of originals was recorded in Reno’s Sierra Sonics Studio (Ozzy Ozbourne, Eminem, Dr. Dre, Collective Soul) and co-produced by Dead Winter Carpenters and Zachary Girdis.
The band’s previous albums include the group's 2010 self-titled debut, Ain’t It Strange (2012), and the much-acclaimed Dirt Nap (2014), of which CMT Edge wrote, “With one listen to Dead Winter Carpenters’ ‘Easy Sleep,’ you’ll get a strong sense of where this California band is
coming from.”
Reminiscent of genre-benders like Jack White, Chris Thile, and Sam Bush, Dead Winter Carpenters harmoniously blends refined musical ability with a scarcely restrained tendency to let it all hang out. The result is a controlled burn, a riveting sound, and a connection with fans that
sells out shows and has the band sharing stages with the likes of Jason Isbell, Greensky
Bluegrass, and Hard Working Americans.
Members include Jesse Dunn (acoustic and electric guitars, vocals), Jenni Charles (fiddle,
vocals), Ryan Lukas (upright and electric bass, vocals), Nick Swimley (lead telecaster guitar,
vocals), and Brendan Smith (drums, vocals).
A steadily touring band since forming in 2010, Dead Winter Carpenters has entertained growing crowds at notable festivals including Harvest Music Festival (Ark.), High Sierra Music Festival and Strawberry Music Festival (Cal.), Del Fest (Md.), Northwest String Summit (Ore.) and more.
Dead Winter Carpenters is a band with the ambition, talent, and authenticity. Look for them to
continue to delight – and invite – fans from many music camps. For touring and booking
information, visit deadwintercarpenters.com
reputation for pouring their heart and soul into each performance. In just a few years, they have
positioned themselves, wrote Portland Metronome, “at the forefront of a youthful generation
trying to redefine what string music is and what it can do.”
That progressive nature comes through loud and clear – from instruments plugged and
unplugged – in the band’s coming release, Washoe (February 26). The band’s fourth studio project, the 12-song collection of originals was recorded in Reno’s Sierra Sonics Studio (Ozzy Ozbourne, Eminem, Dr. Dre, Collective Soul) and co-produced by Dead Winter Carpenters and Zachary Girdis.
The band’s previous albums include the group's 2010 self-titled debut, Ain’t It Strange (2012), and the much-acclaimed Dirt Nap (2014), of which CMT Edge wrote, “With one listen to Dead Winter Carpenters’ ‘Easy Sleep,’ you’ll get a strong sense of where this California band is
coming from.”
Reminiscent of genre-benders like Jack White, Chris Thile, and Sam Bush, Dead Winter Carpenters harmoniously blends refined musical ability with a scarcely restrained tendency to let it all hang out. The result is a controlled burn, a riveting sound, and a connection with fans that
sells out shows and has the band sharing stages with the likes of Jason Isbell, Greensky
Bluegrass, and Hard Working Americans.
Members include Jesse Dunn (acoustic and electric guitars, vocals), Jenni Charles (fiddle,
vocals), Ryan Lukas (upright and electric bass, vocals), Nick Swimley (lead telecaster guitar,
vocals), and Brendan Smith (drums, vocals).
A steadily touring band since forming in 2010, Dead Winter Carpenters has entertained growing crowds at notable festivals including Harvest Music Festival (Ark.), High Sierra Music Festival and Strawberry Music Festival (Cal.), Del Fest (Md.), Northwest String Summit (Ore.) and more.
Dead Winter Carpenters is a band with the ambition, talent, and authenticity. Look for them to
continue to delight – and invite – fans from many music camps. For touring and booking
information, visit deadwintercarpenters.com
Afficher plus
Membres du groupe:
Nick Swimley - Guitar/vocals, Ryan Lukas - Bass/Vocals, Brendan Smith - Drums/vocals, Jesse Dunn - Guitar/vocals, Jenni Charles - Fiddle/vocals
Aucun événement à venir dans votre ville
Demandez à Dead Winter Carpenters de venir jouer dans votre ville
Envoyer une demande
Tous les concerts et diffusions live
Dernières publications
Dead Winter Carpenters
il y a 8 mois
Howdy DWC faithful!! It's show week and we couldn't be more excited to join you on FRI Jan 23rd at Harlow's in Sacramento and SAT Jan 24th at Crystal Bay Club Casino inVoir plus

Afficher plus de publications
Tournée de Dead Winter Carpenters
A propos de Dead Winter Carpenters

Dead Winter Carpenters
Hailing from North Lake Tahoe, Calif., Americana band Dead Winter Carpenters has built a
reputation for pouring their heart and soul into each performance. In just a few years, they have
positioned themselves, wrote Portland Metronome, “at the forefront of a youthful generation
trying to redefine what string music is and what it can do.”
That progressive nature comes through loud and clear – from instruments plugged and
unplugged – in the band’s coming release, Washoe (February 26). The band’s fourth studio project, the 12-song collection of originals was recorded in Reno’s Sierra Sonics Studio (Ozzy Ozbourne, Eminem, Dr. Dre, Collective Soul) and co-produced by Dead Winter Carpenters and Zachary Girdis.
The band’s previous albums include the group's 2010 self-titled debut, Ain’t It Strange (2012), and the much-acclaimed Dirt Nap (2014), of which CMT Edge wrote, “With one listen to Dead Winter Carpenters’ ‘Easy Sleep,’ you’ll get a strong sense of where this California band is
coming from.”
Reminiscent of genre-benders like Jack White, Chris Thile, and Sam Bush, Dead Winter Carpenters harmoniously blends refined musical ability with a scarcely restrained tendency to let it all hang out. The result is a controlled burn, a riveting sound, and a connection with fans that
sells out shows and has the band sharing stages with the likes of Jason Isbell, Greensky
Bluegrass, and Hard Working Americans.
Members include Jesse Dunn (acoustic and electric guitars, vocals), Jenni Charles (fiddle,
vocals), Ryan Lukas (upright and electric bass, vocals), Nick Swimley (lead telecaster guitar,
vocals), and Brendan Smith (drums, vocals).
A steadily touring band since forming in 2010, Dead Winter Carpenters has entertained growing crowds at notable festivals including Harvest Music Festival (Ark.), High Sierra Music Festival and Strawberry Music Festival (Cal.), Del Fest (Md.), Northwest String Summit (Ore.) and more.
Dead Winter Carpenters is a band with the ambition, talent, and authenticity. Look for them to
continue to delight – and invite – fans from many music camps. For touring and booking
information, visit deadwintercarpenters.com
reputation for pouring their heart and soul into each performance. In just a few years, they have
positioned themselves, wrote Portland Metronome, “at the forefront of a youthful generation
trying to redefine what string music is and what it can do.”
That progressive nature comes through loud and clear – from instruments plugged and
unplugged – in the band’s coming release, Washoe (February 26). The band’s fourth studio project, the 12-song collection of originals was recorded in Reno’s Sierra Sonics Studio (Ozzy Ozbourne, Eminem, Dr. Dre, Collective Soul) and co-produced by Dead Winter Carpenters and Zachary Girdis.
The band’s previous albums include the group's 2010 self-titled debut, Ain’t It Strange (2012), and the much-acclaimed Dirt Nap (2014), of which CMT Edge wrote, “With one listen to Dead Winter Carpenters’ ‘Easy Sleep,’ you’ll get a strong sense of where this California band is
coming from.”
Reminiscent of genre-benders like Jack White, Chris Thile, and Sam Bush, Dead Winter Carpenters harmoniously blends refined musical ability with a scarcely restrained tendency to let it all hang out. The result is a controlled burn, a riveting sound, and a connection with fans that
sells out shows and has the band sharing stages with the likes of Jason Isbell, Greensky
Bluegrass, and Hard Working Americans.
Members include Jesse Dunn (acoustic and electric guitars, vocals), Jenni Charles (fiddle,
vocals), Ryan Lukas (upright and electric bass, vocals), Nick Swimley (lead telecaster guitar,
vocals), and Brendan Smith (drums, vocals).
A steadily touring band since forming in 2010, Dead Winter Carpenters has entertained growing crowds at notable festivals including Harvest Music Festival (Ark.), High Sierra Music Festival and Strawberry Music Festival (Cal.), Del Fest (Md.), Northwest String Summit (Ore.) and more.
Dead Winter Carpenters is a band with the ambition, talent, and authenticity. Look for them to
continue to delight – and invite – fans from many music camps. For touring and booking
information, visit deadwintercarpenters.com
Afficher plus
Membres du groupe:
Nick Swimley - Guitar/vocals, Ryan Lukas - Bass/Vocals, Brendan Smith - Drums/vocals, Jesse Dunn - Guitar/vocals, Jenni Charles - Fiddle/vocals
Les fans suivent aussi
Ne ratez plus jamais un concert de Dead Winter Carpenters.
Recevez des alertes sur les annonces de tournée, les billets de concert et les spectacles près de chez vous avec un compte Bandsintown gratuit.
Bénéficiez de l'expérience complète avec l’application mobile Bandsintown.
Photos live

Commentaires des fans
Nice to have this band back locally!
26 janvier 2026·Crystal Bay, NV

Larry
It was,way, way, too fun. Thank you. For hosting the band from Kentucky as well.
Such a a fun treat to kick off the summer
Series. ❤️❤️❤️🪩💃🏻
20 juin 2024·Truckee, CA

Kymmer
GREAT band with local guest saxophone player! PERFECT venue! Great wine, food, and fresh local pies!!!!!!
2 juillet 2023·Murphys, CA

Aaron
Photos live

Commentaires des fans
Nice to have this band back locally!
26 janvier 2026·Crystal Bay, NV

Larry
It was,way, way, too fun. Thank you. For hosting the band from Kentucky as well.
Such a a fun treat to kick off the summer
Series. ❤️❤️❤️🪩💃🏻
20 juin 2024·Truckee, CA

Kymmer
GREAT band with local guest saxophone player! PERFECT venue! Great wine, food, and fresh local pies!!!!!!
2 juillet 2023·Murphys, CA

Aaron
