Vous avez des bons goûts !
Connectez-vous pour suivre vos artistes favoris, sauvegarder des événements, & plus encore.
Trouvez des dates de tournée et des événements musicaux live pour tous vos groupes et artistes préférés dans votre ville. Obtenez des billets de concert et des actualités, et envoyez des RSVP aux concerts avec Bandsintown.

artiste
Travis Cottrell
En tournéeVérifié
21,8 k Fans•3 spectacles à venir
Aucun événement à venir dans votre ville
Demandez à Travis Cottrell de venir jouer dans votre ville
Envoyer une demande
Tous les concerts et diffusions live
sept.
25
-
sept.
26
oct.
23
-
oct.
24
nov.
13
-
nov.
14
Tournée de Travis Cottrell
Les fans suivent aussi
Ne ratez plus jamais un concert de Travis Cottrell.
Recevez des alertes sur les annonces de tournée, les billets de concert et les spectacles près de chez vous avec un compte Bandsintown gratuit.
A propos de Travis Cottrell

Travis Cottrell
For over 30 years, Travis Cottrell has been answering the call of God on his life as an
artist, songwriter, worship leader, author, and arranger. With more than 30 published
solo recordings and musicals to his credit, Travis has long been a respected creative
in the worship leading and Christian music publishing world. Since his ministry
began, he has amassed 26 Dove Award nominations and won twice, including one
for the critically acclaimed Jesus Saves Live. Three of his projects have peaked at #1
on the Christian music charts. He has written and recorded with countless artists
crossing many musical genres, including Garth Brooks, Amy Grant, Mercy Me, CeCe
Winans, Natalie Grant, Keith and Kristyn Getty, Alan Jackson, Michael W Smith, NF,
and more. His most recent projects have partnered him with such producer greats as
Tommee Proffit, Cody Fry, Nathan Nockels, Jeff Pardo and Brown Bannister.
Travis has written and arranged projects for the local church, has authored several
books, and has performed and recorded in world renowned places such as Carnegie
Hall, Kennedy Center, and Abbey Road. In 2013, he received the coveted Encore
Award from his alma mater, Belmont University, given to alumni in recognition of
achievements in the field of music.
This year, Travis will celebrate a great milestone in ministry: 25 years of serving
alongside Beth Moore as worship leader for Living Proof Ministries. Together with
Beth, he has ministered to millions of people, in all 50 states and across the world.
Travis also serves as Worship Pastor at Brentwood Baptist Church in Brentwood, TN,
where he serves with his wife, Angela. Together, they have 3 children—Jack (and his
wife Samantha), Lily, and Levi.
artist, songwriter, worship leader, author, and arranger. With more than 30 published
solo recordings and musicals to his credit, Travis has long been a respected creative
in the worship leading and Christian music publishing world. Since his ministry
began, he has amassed 26 Dove Award nominations and won twice, including one
for the critically acclaimed Jesus Saves Live. Three of his projects have peaked at #1
on the Christian music charts. He has written and recorded with countless artists
crossing many musical genres, including Garth Brooks, Amy Grant, Mercy Me, CeCe
Winans, Natalie Grant, Keith and Kristyn Getty, Alan Jackson, Michael W Smith, NF,
and more. His most recent projects have partnered him with such producer greats as
Tommee Proffit, Cody Fry, Nathan Nockels, Jeff Pardo and Brown Bannister.
Travis has written and arranged projects for the local church, has authored several
books, and has performed and recorded in world renowned places such as Carnegie
Hall, Kennedy Center, and Abbey Road. In 2013, he received the coveted Encore
Award from his alma mater, Belmont University, given to alumni in recognition of
achievements in the field of music.
This year, Travis will celebrate a great milestone in ministry: 25 years of serving
alongside Beth Moore as worship leader for Living Proof Ministries. Together with
Beth, he has ministered to millions of people, in all 50 states and across the world.
Travis also serves as Worship Pastor at Brentwood Baptist Church in Brentwood, TN,
where he serves with his wife, Angela. Together, they have 3 children—Jack (and his
wife Samantha), Lily, and Levi.
Afficher plus
Genres:
Praise Worship, Worship Leader, Christian Worship, Worship, Ccm
Ville:
Nashville, Tennessee
Aucun événement à venir dans votre ville
Demandez à Travis Cottrell de venir jouer dans votre ville
Envoyer une demande
Tous les concerts et diffusions live
sept.
25
-
sept.
26
oct.
23
-
oct.
24
nov.
13
-
nov.
14
Tournée de Travis Cottrell
A propos de Travis Cottrell

Travis Cottrell
For over 30 years, Travis Cottrell has been answering the call of God on his life as an
artist, songwriter, worship leader, author, and arranger. With more than 30 published
solo recordings and musicals to his credit, Travis has long been a respected creative
in the worship leading and Christian music publishing world. Since his ministry
began, he has amassed 26 Dove Award nominations and won twice, including one
for the critically acclaimed Jesus Saves Live. Three of his projects have peaked at #1
on the Christian music charts. He has written and recorded with countless artists
crossing many musical genres, including Garth Brooks, Amy Grant, Mercy Me, CeCe
Winans, Natalie Grant, Keith and Kristyn Getty, Alan Jackson, Michael W Smith, NF,
and more. His most recent projects have partnered him with such producer greats as
Tommee Proffit, Cody Fry, Nathan Nockels, Jeff Pardo and Brown Bannister.
Travis has written and arranged projects for the local church, has authored several
books, and has performed and recorded in world renowned places such as Carnegie
Hall, Kennedy Center, and Abbey Road. In 2013, he received the coveted Encore
Award from his alma mater, Belmont University, given to alumni in recognition of
achievements in the field of music.
This year, Travis will celebrate a great milestone in ministry: 25 years of serving
alongside Beth Moore as worship leader for Living Proof Ministries. Together with
Beth, he has ministered to millions of people, in all 50 states and across the world.
Travis also serves as Worship Pastor at Brentwood Baptist Church in Brentwood, TN,
where he serves with his wife, Angela. Together, they have 3 children—Jack (and his
wife Samantha), Lily, and Levi.
artist, songwriter, worship leader, author, and arranger. With more than 30 published
solo recordings and musicals to his credit, Travis has long been a respected creative
in the worship leading and Christian music publishing world. Since his ministry
began, he has amassed 26 Dove Award nominations and won twice, including one
for the critically acclaimed Jesus Saves Live. Three of his projects have peaked at #1
on the Christian music charts. He has written and recorded with countless artists
crossing many musical genres, including Garth Brooks, Amy Grant, Mercy Me, CeCe
Winans, Natalie Grant, Keith and Kristyn Getty, Alan Jackson, Michael W Smith, NF,
and more. His most recent projects have partnered him with such producer greats as
Tommee Proffit, Cody Fry, Nathan Nockels, Jeff Pardo and Brown Bannister.
Travis has written and arranged projects for the local church, has authored several
books, and has performed and recorded in world renowned places such as Carnegie
Hall, Kennedy Center, and Abbey Road. In 2013, he received the coveted Encore
Award from his alma mater, Belmont University, given to alumni in recognition of
achievements in the field of music.
This year, Travis will celebrate a great milestone in ministry: 25 years of serving
alongside Beth Moore as worship leader for Living Proof Ministries. Together with
Beth, he has ministered to millions of people, in all 50 states and across the world.
Travis also serves as Worship Pastor at Brentwood Baptist Church in Brentwood, TN,
where he serves with his wife, Angela. Together, they have 3 children—Jack (and his
wife Samantha), Lily, and Levi.
Afficher plus
Genres:
Praise Worship, Worship Leader, Christian Worship, Worship, Ccm
Ville:
Nashville, Tennessee
Les fans suivent aussi
Ne ratez plus jamais un concert de Travis Cottrell.
Recevez des alertes sur les annonces de tournée, les billets de concert et les spectacles près de chez vous avec un compte Bandsintown gratuit.
Bénéficiez de l'expérience complète avec l’application mobile Bandsintown.
Commentaires des fans
Musically talented and great singer, artist!
Would like to see him perform live again.
23 avril 2026·Jacksonville, FL
Robbie
Incredible!!
16 décembre 2024·Brentwood, TN
Lori
Travis Cottrell is a very gifted and godly performer. We feel very blessed to have been able to attend the event on 29 June in Concord. It was an extraordinary and intimate concert. PTL
1 juillet 2024·High Point, NC
Tina
Commentaires des fans
Musically talented and great singer, artist!
Would like to see him perform live again.
23 avril 2026·Jacksonville, FL
Robbie
Incredible!!
16 décembre 2024·Brentwood, TN
Lori
Travis Cottrell is a very gifted and godly performer. We feel very blessed to have been able to attend the event on 29 June in Concord. It was an extraordinary and intimate concert. PTL
1 juillet 2024·High Point, NC
Tina
