Vous avez des bons goûts !
Connectez-vous pour suivre vos artistes favoris, sauvegarder des événements, & plus encore.
Trouvez des dates de tournée et des événements musicaux live pour tous vos groupes et artistes préférés dans votre ville. Obtenez des billets de concert et des actualités, et envoyez des RSVP aux concerts avec Bandsintown.

artiste
Elexa Dawson
En tournéeVérifié
483 Fans•2 spectacles à venir
Aucun événement à venir dans votre ville
Demandez à Elexa Dawson de venir jouer dans votre ville
Envoyer une demande
Tous les concerts et diffusions live
Vidéo en vedette de Elexa Dawson
Tournée de Elexa Dawson
Les fans suivent aussi
Ne ratez plus jamais un concert de Elexa Dawson.
Recevez des alertes sur les annonces de tournée, les billets de concert et les spectacles près de chez vous avec un compte Bandsintown gratuit.
A propos de Elexa Dawson

Elexa Dawson
If Music is Medicine, Elexa Dawson is a practitioner of the soul.
Her red-dirt honey vocals and rhythmic guitar style deliver a sound that hits home. Both familiar and intriguing, her songs speak of the earth and community, and celebrate all relationships, from mother and child to friend and lover.
When she's not solo, she's singing lead in her favorite band, Kansas folk icons, Weda Skirts.
“Elexa Dawson brings a singular, authentic voice to American music. Songs that speak to joys of living and celebrate connection with others and the world at large. A refreshing voice and vision.” Strange Currency, KMUW
Her red-dirt honey vocals and rhythmic guitar style deliver a sound that hits home. Both familiar and intriguing, her songs speak of the earth and community, and celebrate all relationships, from mother and child to friend and lover.
When she's not solo, she's singing lead in her favorite band, Kansas folk icons, Weda Skirts.
“Elexa Dawson brings a singular, authentic voice to American music. Songs that speak to joys of living and celebrate connection with others and the world at large. A refreshing voice and vision.” Strange Currency, KMUW
Afficher plus
Genres:
Americana, New Acoustic, Country, Native American, Alternative Country, Bluegrass, Folk
Membres du groupe:
Emily Wilson, Melissa Tastove, Sarah Bays, Kelby Kimberlin, Rachel Allai
Ville:
Emporia, Kansas
Contribuer
Aidez Elexa Dawson à continuer à concocter la musique que vous aimez.
Aucun événement à venir dans votre ville
Demandez à Elexa Dawson de venir jouer dans votre ville
Envoyer une demande
Tous les concerts et diffusions live
Vidéo en vedette de Elexa Dawson
Tournée de Elexa Dawson
A propos de Elexa Dawson

Elexa Dawson
If Music is Medicine, Elexa Dawson is a practitioner of the soul.
Her red-dirt honey vocals and rhythmic guitar style deliver a sound that hits home. Both familiar and intriguing, her songs speak of the earth and community, and celebrate all relationships, from mother and child to friend and lover.
When she's not solo, she's singing lead in her favorite band, Kansas folk icons, Weda Skirts.
“Elexa Dawson brings a singular, authentic voice to American music. Songs that speak to joys of living and celebrate connection with others and the world at large. A refreshing voice and vision.” Strange Currency, KMUW
Her red-dirt honey vocals and rhythmic guitar style deliver a sound that hits home. Both familiar and intriguing, her songs speak of the earth and community, and celebrate all relationships, from mother and child to friend and lover.
When she's not solo, she's singing lead in her favorite band, Kansas folk icons, Weda Skirts.
“Elexa Dawson brings a singular, authentic voice to American music. Songs that speak to joys of living and celebrate connection with others and the world at large. A refreshing voice and vision.” Strange Currency, KMUW
Afficher plus
Genres:
Americana, New Acoustic, Country, Native American, Alternative Country, Bluegrass, Folk
Membres du groupe:
Emily Wilson, Melissa Tastove, Sarah Bays, Kelby Kimberlin, Rachel Allai
Ville:
Emporia, Kansas
Contribuer
Aidez Elexa Dawson à continuer à concocter la musique que vous aimez.
Les fans suivent aussi
Ne ratez plus jamais un concert de Elexa Dawson.
Recevez des alertes sur les annonces de tournée, les billets de concert et les spectacles près de chez vous avec un compte Bandsintown gratuit.
Bénéficiez de l'expérience complète avec l’application mobile Bandsintown.