Trouvez des dates de tournée et des événements musicaux live pour tous vos groupes et artistes préférés dans votre ville. Obtenez des billets de concert et des actualités, et envoyez des RSVP aux concerts avec Bandsintown.

artiste
The Tallis Scholars
En tournée
10,2 k Fans•2 spectacles à venir
Aucun événement à venir dans votre ville
Demandez à The Tallis Scholars de venir jouer dans votre ville
Envoyer une demande
Tous les concerts et diffusions live
MAI
13
JEU
2027
Tournée de The Tallis Scholars
Les fans suivent aussi
Ne ratez plus jamais un concert de The Tallis Scholars.
Recevez des alertes sur les annonces de tournée, les billets de concert et les spectacles près de chez vous avec un compte Bandsintown gratuit.
A propos de The Tallis Scholars

The Tallis Scholars
The Tallis Scholars are a British vocal ensemble normally consisting of 10 members.
Formed in 1973 by their director Peter Phillips, they specialize in performing a cappella sacred vocal music written during the Renaissance by composers from all over Europe. They are currently recognized[citation needed] as one of the world leaders in this field, having risen to a place of prominence among other professional ensembles.
They record widely on their own label, Gimell Records, which boasts a world-wide distribution and some 40 releases spanning repertoire from over 150 years of music history (approximately the years 1450–1600). Their touring schedule brings them to America at least twice a year and Japan at least once every two years.
They are well known among music lovers and academics alike and have paved the way for many younger groups such as The Sixteen, The Cardinall's Musick, The Clerks Group, The Binchois Consort, Trinity Baroque, and the Gabrieli Consort.
Various members of the group have scholarly interests on top of their activities as professional musicians with Phillips having published a scholarly text ("English Sacred Music 1549-1649": London: Gimell Records, 1991) and Sally Dunkley, Francis Steele, and Deborah Roberts all active as music editors and publishers with interests spanning the Renaissance and early Baroque.
Formed in 1973 by their director Peter Phillips, they specialize in performing a cappella sacred vocal music written during the Renaissance by composers from all over Europe. They are currently recognized[citation needed] as one of the world leaders in this field, having risen to a place of prominence among other professional ensembles.
They record widely on their own label, Gimell Records, which boasts a world-wide distribution and some 40 releases spanning repertoire from over 150 years of music history (approximately the years 1450–1600). Their touring schedule brings them to America at least twice a year and Japan at least once every two years.
They are well known among music lovers and academics alike and have paved the way for many younger groups such as The Sixteen, The Cardinall's Musick, The Clerks Group, The Binchois Consort, Trinity Baroque, and the Gabrieli Consort.
Various members of the group have scholarly interests on top of their activities as professional musicians with Phillips having published a scholarly text ("English Sacred Music 1549-1649": London: Gimell Records, 1991) and Sally Dunkley, Francis Steele, and Deborah Roberts all active as music editors and publishers with interests spanning the Renaissance and early Baroque.
Afficher plus
Aucun événement à venir dans votre ville
Demandez à The Tallis Scholars de venir jouer dans votre ville
Envoyer une demande
Tous les concerts et diffusions live
MAI
13
JEU
2027
Tournée de The Tallis Scholars
A propos de The Tallis Scholars

The Tallis Scholars
The Tallis Scholars are a British vocal ensemble normally consisting of 10 members.
Formed in 1973 by their director Peter Phillips, they specialize in performing a cappella sacred vocal music written during the Renaissance by composers from all over Europe. They are currently recognized[citation needed] as one of the world leaders in this field, having risen to a place of prominence among other professional ensembles.
They record widely on their own label, Gimell Records, which boasts a world-wide distribution and some 40 releases spanning repertoire from over 150 years of music history (approximately the years 1450–1600). Their touring schedule brings them to America at least twice a year and Japan at least once every two years.
They are well known among music lovers and academics alike and have paved the way for many younger groups such as The Sixteen, The Cardinall's Musick, The Clerks Group, The Binchois Consort, Trinity Baroque, and the Gabrieli Consort.
Various members of the group have scholarly interests on top of their activities as professional musicians with Phillips having published a scholarly text ("English Sacred Music 1549-1649": London: Gimell Records, 1991) and Sally Dunkley, Francis Steele, and Deborah Roberts all active as music editors and publishers with interests spanning the Renaissance and early Baroque.
Formed in 1973 by their director Peter Phillips, they specialize in performing a cappella sacred vocal music written during the Renaissance by composers from all over Europe. They are currently recognized[citation needed] as one of the world leaders in this field, having risen to a place of prominence among other professional ensembles.
They record widely on their own label, Gimell Records, which boasts a world-wide distribution and some 40 releases spanning repertoire from over 150 years of music history (approximately the years 1450–1600). Their touring schedule brings them to America at least twice a year and Japan at least once every two years.
They are well known among music lovers and academics alike and have paved the way for many younger groups such as The Sixteen, The Cardinall's Musick, The Clerks Group, The Binchois Consort, Trinity Baroque, and the Gabrieli Consort.
Various members of the group have scholarly interests on top of their activities as professional musicians with Phillips having published a scholarly text ("English Sacred Music 1549-1649": London: Gimell Records, 1991) and Sally Dunkley, Francis Steele, and Deborah Roberts all active as music editors and publishers with interests spanning the Renaissance and early Baroque.
Afficher plus
Les fans suivent aussi
Ne ratez plus jamais un concert de The Tallis Scholars.
Recevez des alertes sur les annonces de tournée, les billets de concert et les spectacles près de chez vous avec un compte Bandsintown gratuit.
Bénéficiez de l'expérience complète avec l’application mobile Bandsintown.