¡Tienes muy buen gusto!
Inicia sesión para seguir a tus artistas favoritos, guardar eventos y mucho más.
Encuentra fechas de giras y eventos de música en directo de tus grupos y artistas favoritos en tu ciudad. Recibe entradas para conciertos, noticias y confirmaciones de asistencia a conciertos con Bandsintown.

artista
Drawn and Quartered
De gira
2,83 mil Seguidores•2 próximos espectáculos
No hay próximos espectáculos en tu ciudad
Envía una solicitud a Drawn and Quartered para que dé un concierto en tu ciudad
Solicitar un espectáculo
Todos los eventos y retransmisiones en directo
NOV
13
VIE
Gira de Drawn and Quartered
Los fans también siguen
Nunca te pierdas otro concierto de Drawn and Quartered.
Recibe alertas sobre anuncios de giras, entradas para concierto y espectáculos cerca de ti con una cuenta gratuita de Bandsintown.
Acerca De Drawn and Quartered

Drawn and Quartered
Death metal band from Seattle, Washington, formed in 1993.
The band first started off as Kelley's own project Plague Bearer, in 1993 Herb Burke joined the band with a couple other members and they released a demo in 1993 called Bubonic Death which contained all music written by Kelley prior to the band's formation. It was distributed by Moribund Cult records who have supported the band since the beginning. They soon changed their name to Drawn and Quartered. After that Kelly used the name Plague Bearer as a continuation of his project.
Matt Cason was the bands drummer up to 2002 when the band mutually agreed he should join Serpens Aeon full time.
Members of Drawn and Quartered are in side projects called Winds of Pestilence, and Plague Bearer
The band also recorded a cover of Sodom's "Nuclear Winter" which appears on the NorthWestDeathFest 2004 Compilation. It is also due to appear as a bonus track on the vinyl edition of "Return of the Black Death".
The band first started off as Kelley's own project Plague Bearer, in 1993 Herb Burke joined the band with a couple other members and they released a demo in 1993 called Bubonic Death which contained all music written by Kelley prior to the band's formation. It was distributed by Moribund Cult records who have supported the band since the beginning. They soon changed their name to Drawn and Quartered. After that Kelly used the name Plague Bearer as a continuation of his project.
Matt Cason was the bands drummer up to 2002 when the band mutually agreed he should join Serpens Aeon full time.
Members of Drawn and Quartered are in side projects called Winds of Pestilence, and Plague Bearer
The band also recorded a cover of Sodom's "Nuclear Winter" which appears on the NorthWestDeathFest 2004 Compilation. It is also due to appear as a bonus track on the vinyl edition of "Return of the Black Death".
Mostrar más
Géneros:
Metal, Death Metal
No hay próximos espectáculos en tu ciudad
Envía una solicitud a Drawn and Quartered para que dé un concierto en tu ciudad
Solicitar un espectáculo
Todos los eventos y retransmisiones en directo
NOV
13
VIE
Gira de Drawn and Quartered
Acerca De Drawn and Quartered

Drawn and Quartered
Death metal band from Seattle, Washington, formed in 1993.
The band first started off as Kelley's own project Plague Bearer, in 1993 Herb Burke joined the band with a couple other members and they released a demo in 1993 called Bubonic Death which contained all music written by Kelley prior to the band's formation. It was distributed by Moribund Cult records who have supported the band since the beginning. They soon changed their name to Drawn and Quartered. After that Kelly used the name Plague Bearer as a continuation of his project.
Matt Cason was the bands drummer up to 2002 when the band mutually agreed he should join Serpens Aeon full time.
Members of Drawn and Quartered are in side projects called Winds of Pestilence, and Plague Bearer
The band also recorded a cover of Sodom's "Nuclear Winter" which appears on the NorthWestDeathFest 2004 Compilation. It is also due to appear as a bonus track on the vinyl edition of "Return of the Black Death".
The band first started off as Kelley's own project Plague Bearer, in 1993 Herb Burke joined the band with a couple other members and they released a demo in 1993 called Bubonic Death which contained all music written by Kelley prior to the band's formation. It was distributed by Moribund Cult records who have supported the band since the beginning. They soon changed their name to Drawn and Quartered. After that Kelly used the name Plague Bearer as a continuation of his project.
Matt Cason was the bands drummer up to 2002 when the band mutually agreed he should join Serpens Aeon full time.
Members of Drawn and Quartered are in side projects called Winds of Pestilence, and Plague Bearer
The band also recorded a cover of Sodom's "Nuclear Winter" which appears on the NorthWestDeathFest 2004 Compilation. It is also due to appear as a bonus track on the vinyl edition of "Return of the Black Death".
Mostrar más
Géneros:
Metal, Death Metal
Los fans también siguen
Nunca te pierdas otro concierto de Drawn and Quartered.
Recibe alertas sobre anuncios de giras, entradas para concierto y espectáculos cerca de ti con una cuenta gratuita de Bandsintown.
Vive la experiencia total con la aplicación de Bandsintown.