¡Tienes muy buen gusto!
Inicia sesión para seguir a tus artistas favoritos, guardar eventos y mucho más.
Encuentra fechas de giras y eventos de música en directo de tus grupos y artistas favoritos en tu ciudad. Recibe entradas para conciertos, noticias y confirmaciones de asistencia a conciertos con Bandsintown.

artista
King Diamond
Verificado
185 mil Seguidores
No hay próximos espectáculos
Envía una solicitud a King Diamond para que dé un concierto en tu ciudad
Solicitar un espectáculo
Artistas similares de gira
Artículos de promoción de King Diamond

King Diamond Logo Case for iPhone 17
$17.99

The Graveyard
$19.46

The Puppet Master
$14.52

House of God
$15.98

Give Me Your Soul...Please
$14.52

King Diamond Logo Long Sleeve T-Shirt
$31.99

King Diamond Logo Sweatshirt
$39.99

King Diamond Logo Zip Hoodie
$49.99

King Diamond Fatal Portrait Long Sleeve T-Shirt, Small, Black
$31.99

Fatal Portrait Sweatshirt
$39.99

King Diamond Logo PopSockets Adhesive PopGrip
$14.99 - $34.99

King Diamond Logo Tank Top
$24.99

King Diamond Logo Zip Hoodie
$49.99

Womens King Diamond Logo V-Neck T-Shirt
$24.99

Abigail tracklist Long Sleeve T-Shirt
$31.99

Abigail tracklist T-Shirt
$22.49

Fatal Portrait Zip Hoodie
$49.99

King Diamond Logo Pullover Hoodie
$49.99

King Diamond Logo Raglan Baseball Tee
$31.99

King Diamond Logo Raglan Baseball Tee
$31.99
Ver TodoNunca te pierdas otro concierto de King Diamond.
Recibe alertas sobre anuncios de giras, entradas para concierto y espectáculos cerca de ti con una cuenta gratuita de Bandsintown.
Acerca De King Diamond

King Diamond
Website: https://www.kingdiamondcoven.com/
YouTube: www.youtube.com/realkingdiamond
Twitter: www.twitter.com/kingdiamond
Merch: http://www.kingdiamondstore.com
YouTube: www.youtube.com/realkingdiamond
Twitter: www.twitter.com/kingdiamond
Merch: http://www.kingdiamondstore.com
Géneros:
Heavy Metal
Miembros de la banda:
Pontus Egberg - Bass Guitar, Matt Thompson - Drums, Mike Wead - Guitar, Andy LaRocque - Guitar, King Diamond - Vocals
No hay próximos espectáculos
Envía una solicitud a King Diamond para que dé un concierto en tu ciudad
Solicitar un espectáculo
Artistas similares de gira
Artículos de promoción de King Diamond

King Diamond Logo Case for iPhone 17
$17.99

The Graveyard
$19.46

The Puppet Master
$14.52

House of God
$15.98

Give Me Your Soul...Please
$14.52

King Diamond Logo Long Sleeve T-Shirt
$31.99

King Diamond Logo Sweatshirt
$39.99

King Diamond Logo Zip Hoodie
$49.99

King Diamond Fatal Portrait Long Sleeve T-Shirt, Small, Black
$31.99

Fatal Portrait Sweatshirt
$39.99

King Diamond Logo PopSockets Adhesive PopGrip
$14.99 - $34.99

King Diamond Logo Tank Top
$24.99

King Diamond Logo Zip Hoodie
$49.99

Womens King Diamond Logo V-Neck T-Shirt
$24.99

Abigail tracklist Long Sleeve T-Shirt
$31.99

Abigail tracklist T-Shirt
$22.49

Fatal Portrait Zip Hoodie
$49.99

King Diamond Logo Pullover Hoodie
$49.99

King Diamond Logo Raglan Baseball Tee
$31.99

King Diamond Logo Raglan Baseball Tee
$31.99
Ver TodoAcerca De King Diamond

King Diamond
Website: https://www.kingdiamondcoven.com/
YouTube: www.youtube.com/realkingdiamond
Twitter: www.twitter.com/kingdiamond
Merch: http://www.kingdiamondstore.com
YouTube: www.youtube.com/realkingdiamond
Twitter: www.twitter.com/kingdiamond
Merch: http://www.kingdiamondstore.com
Géneros:
Heavy Metal
Miembros de la banda:
Pontus Egberg - Bass Guitar, Matt Thompson - Drums, Mike Wead - Guitar, Andy LaRocque - Guitar, King Diamond - Vocals
Nunca te pierdas otro concierto de King Diamond.
Recibe alertas sobre anuncios de giras, entradas para concierto y espectáculos cerca de ti con una cuenta gratuita de Bandsintown.
Vive la experiencia total con la aplicación de Bandsintown.
Fotos en Vivo






Lo que dicen los fans
First off The Fox Theater is Top Tier for a good time. Telegraph Room, is an awesome lounge to wait for a show. Snacks etc. full bar…Now let’s get to the show. The sound quality is amazing. The bands all kicked major a**e. And Finally King and his team Murdered the place with a more than Magical Scene. Finally the meet and greet. I was actually able to say a couple words with the King and Andy. Both King and Andy are as friendly and respectful as they always appear. Thank you for Great Time to Everyone (staff/both facilities and bands. And all others that make these shows happen)!!!
28 de noviembre de 2024·Oakland, CA

Weezy
There are no pics because the show got canceled. Calgary, Seattle, and of course, Portland, but he did post that he would come back and make it up to the people affected. I can't wait to see King Diamond. I hope they co.e back sooner rather than later.
27 de noviembre de 2024·Portland, OR
Jeffery
Nothing like going to see live music. King Diamond did not disappoint. The show was pretty much the same setup as the last time they were here in 2019 but that didn't bother me. I'm just glad they didn't cancel this show like they did in Edmonton. It's not very often this artist comes into my town. I take whatever opportunity I can to see them live. The only drawback for that show was no guitar solo by Andy & Mike as well as no drum solo. However, it was cool that King was more engaged with the audience this time around, talking to the crowd. Overkill was just awesome too. I felt like they had us in a time machine and brought us all back to the late 80's ( during the height of trash metal ).
19 de noviembre de 2024·Vancouver, BC

Alex
Fotos en Vivo






Lo que dicen los fans
First off The Fox Theater is Top Tier for a good time. Telegraph Room, is an awesome lounge to wait for a show. Snacks etc. full bar…Now let’s get to the show. The sound quality is amazing. The bands all kicked major a**e. And Finally King and his team Murdered the place with a more than Magical Scene. Finally the meet and greet. I was actually able to say a couple words with the King and Andy. Both King and Andy are as friendly and respectful as they always appear. Thank you for Great Time to Everyone (staff/both facilities and bands. And all others that make these shows happen)!!!
28 de noviembre de 2024·Oakland, CA

Weezy
There are no pics because the show got canceled. Calgary, Seattle, and of course, Portland, but he did post that he would come back and make it up to the people affected. I can't wait to see King Diamond. I hope they co.e back sooner rather than later.
27 de noviembre de 2024·Portland, OR
Jeffery
Nothing like going to see live music. King Diamond did not disappoint. The show was pretty much the same setup as the last time they were here in 2019 but that didn't bother me. I'm just glad they didn't cancel this show like they did in Edmonton. It's not very often this artist comes into my town. I take whatever opportunity I can to see them live. The only drawback for that show was no guitar solo by Andy & Mike as well as no drum solo. However, it was cool that King was more engaged with the audience this time around, talking to the crowd. Overkill was just awesome too. I felt like they had us in a time machine and brought us all back to the late 80's ( during the height of trash metal ).
19 de noviembre de 2024·Vancouver, BC

Alex



