¡Tienes muy buen gusto!
Inicia sesión para seguir a tus artistas favoritos, guardar eventos y mucho más.
Encuentra fechas de giras y eventos de música en directo de tus grupos y artistas favoritos en tu ciudad. Recibe entradas para conciertos, noticias y confirmaciones de asistencia a conciertos con Bandsintown.

artista
De La Rocka
De giraVerificado
210 Seguidores•4 próximos espectáculos
No hay próximos espectáculos en tu ciudad
Envía una solicitud a De La Rocka para que dé un concierto en tu ciudad
Solicitar un espectáculo
Todos los eventos y retransmisiones en directo
De La Rocka Featured Video
Gira de De La Rocka
Última publicación
De La Rocka
hace 5 meses
Brand new single and music video "The Vampire" - Music video on YouTube, 2 new tracks on all streaming platforms and super limited Vinyl - all available NOW!
https://youtu.be/fEml1TpkB1I?si=KgE6bkziH-GGH46C
https://youtu.be/fEml1TpkB1I?si=KgE6bkziH-GGH46C

Los fans también siguen
Nunca te pierdas otro concierto de De La Rocka.
Recibe alertas sobre anuncios de giras, entradas para concierto y espectáculos cerca de ti con una cuenta gratuita de Bandsintown.
Acerca De De La Rocka

De La Rocka
De La Rocka is the solo project of Finnish musician Panu De La Rocka, which has since evolved into a full live band performing both in Finland and internationally. The project’s self-described “explosive rock ‘n’ roll” blends elements of punk rock, rockabilly, and surf into a high-energy, genre-crossing sound.
Despite being founded in 2022, De La Rocka has already built an impressive track record:
- Live performances in Finland and abroad, including festivals and events such as Nummirock (Second biggest metal festival in Finland, 2024), Bedlam Breakout (UK, 2025), Summertime is Back in Elm (Germany, 2025), and Rockabilly Cruise (Finland - Sweden, 2026)
- Full-length debut album “Nightmare Reborn” (2024, digital, CD, vinyl), approximately 126,000 streams
- Multiple music videos, including “Beer, Blood, Rock ‘n’ Roll” (~21,000 views)
- Collaborations with international artists from bands such as Hola Ghost, Klingonz, Koffin Kats, Sick Sick Sinners and Godless Wicked Creeps
- International radio airplay, interviews, and podcast appearances
- Press coverage in multiple countries
De La Rocka is set to return to international stages in 2027, with further details to be announced.
Despite being founded in 2022, De La Rocka has already built an impressive track record:
- Live performances in Finland and abroad, including festivals and events such as Nummirock (Second biggest metal festival in Finland, 2024), Bedlam Breakout (UK, 2025), Summertime is Back in Elm (Germany, 2025), and Rockabilly Cruise (Finland - Sweden, 2026)
- Full-length debut album “Nightmare Reborn” (2024, digital, CD, vinyl), approximately 126,000 streams
- Multiple music videos, including “Beer, Blood, Rock ‘n’ Roll” (~21,000 views)
- Collaborations with international artists from bands such as Hola Ghost, Klingonz, Koffin Kats, Sick Sick Sinners and Godless Wicked Creeps
- International radio airplay, interviews, and podcast appearances
- Press coverage in multiple countries
De La Rocka is set to return to international stages in 2027, with further details to be announced.
Mostrar más
Géneros:
Punk Rock, Psychobilly
Ciudad de Origen:
Tampere, Finland
No hay próximos espectáculos en tu ciudad
Envía una solicitud a De La Rocka para que dé un concierto en tu ciudad
Solicitar un espectáculo
Todos los eventos y retransmisiones en directo
De La Rocka Featured Video
Última publicación
De La Rocka
hace 5 meses
Brand new single and music video "The Vampire" - Music video on YouTube, 2 new tracks on all streaming platforms and super limited Vinyl - all available NOW!
https://youtu.be/fEml1TpkB1I?si=KgE6bkziH-GGH46C
https://youtu.be/fEml1TpkB1I?si=KgE6bkziH-GGH46C

Gira de De La Rocka
Acerca De De La Rocka

De La Rocka
De La Rocka is the solo project of Finnish musician Panu De La Rocka, which has since evolved into a full live band performing both in Finland and internationally. The project’s self-described “explosive rock ‘n’ roll” blends elements of punk rock, rockabilly, and surf into a high-energy, genre-crossing sound.
Despite being founded in 2022, De La Rocka has already built an impressive track record:
- Live performances in Finland and abroad, including festivals and events such as Nummirock (Second biggest metal festival in Finland, 2024), Bedlam Breakout (UK, 2025), Summertime is Back in Elm (Germany, 2025), and Rockabilly Cruise (Finland - Sweden, 2026)
- Full-length debut album “Nightmare Reborn” (2024, digital, CD, vinyl), approximately 126,000 streams
- Multiple music videos, including “Beer, Blood, Rock ‘n’ Roll” (~21,000 views)
- Collaborations with international artists from bands such as Hola Ghost, Klingonz, Koffin Kats, Sick Sick Sinners and Godless Wicked Creeps
- International radio airplay, interviews, and podcast appearances
- Press coverage in multiple countries
De La Rocka is set to return to international stages in 2027, with further details to be announced.
Despite being founded in 2022, De La Rocka has already built an impressive track record:
- Live performances in Finland and abroad, including festivals and events such as Nummirock (Second biggest metal festival in Finland, 2024), Bedlam Breakout (UK, 2025), Summertime is Back in Elm (Germany, 2025), and Rockabilly Cruise (Finland - Sweden, 2026)
- Full-length debut album “Nightmare Reborn” (2024, digital, CD, vinyl), approximately 126,000 streams
- Multiple music videos, including “Beer, Blood, Rock ‘n’ Roll” (~21,000 views)
- Collaborations with international artists from bands such as Hola Ghost, Klingonz, Koffin Kats, Sick Sick Sinners and Godless Wicked Creeps
- International radio airplay, interviews, and podcast appearances
- Press coverage in multiple countries
De La Rocka is set to return to international stages in 2027, with further details to be announced.
Mostrar más
Géneros:
Punk Rock, Psychobilly
Ciudad de Origen:
Tampere, Finland
Los fans también siguen
Nunca te pierdas otro concierto de De La Rocka.
Recibe alertas sobre anuncios de giras, entradas para concierto y espectáculos cerca de ti con una cuenta gratuita de Bandsintown.
Vive la experiencia total con la aplicación de Bandsintown.