¡Tienes muy buen gusto!
Inicia sesión para seguir a tus artistas favoritos, guardar eventos y mucho más.
Encuentra fechas de giras y eventos de música en directo de tus grupos y artistas favoritos en tu ciudad. Recibe entradas para conciertos, noticias y confirmaciones de asistencia a conciertos con Bandsintown.

artista
Nappy Roots
De giraVerificado
115 mil Seguidores•1 próximo espectáculo
No hay próximos espectáculos en tu ciudad
Envía una solicitud a Nappy Roots para que dé un concierto en tu ciudad
Solicitar un espectáculo
Todos los eventos y retransmisiones en directo
Artículos de promoción oficiales

Atlantucky / Nappy Roots 4 inch Sticker 5-Pack
$3.00 USD

Nappy Retro Tee
$36.00 USD

Flying Hog Hoodie
$60.00 USD

Nappy KY Throwback Shirt
$36.00 USD

Atlantucky Brewing Official Hoodie - Olive Green
$60.00 USD

Nappy Heads Tee
$36.00 USD

Nappy Farm Black Shirt
$36.00 USD

40RTY Trilogy Tee
$36.00 USD

Nappy Hog Black Tank
$36.00 USD

Hip Hop Black Hoodie
$60.00 USD
Gira de Nappy Roots
Los fans también siguen
Nunca te pierdas otro concierto de Nappy Roots.
Recibe alertas sobre anuncios de giras, entradas para concierto y espectáculos cerca de ti con una cuenta gratuita de Bandsintown.
Acerca De Nappy Roots

Nappy Roots
Life, Liberty and The Pursuit of Nappyness: In an economically recessed climate, Nappy Roots has joined the rest of the nation in trying to understand and work through financial and emotional struggles. No stranger to challenges, this four-man collective from Kentucky tackled their obstacles and, in the process, their self-honest work emerged in form of 10 studio albums and 10 mix-tapes. As usual, Nappy Roots examine our alienable rights, reason, and truth through lyrical originality and voyage.
Since Nappy Roots entered the music scene in 1998, they have remained real, humble, talented guys with inherent, undeniable southern swagger. After the international success of Watermelon, Chicken, & Grits, selling over 3 million albums, the members of Nappy Roots were flying high while still acutely aware of how far it could be to the bottom should they fall. It is that practical and genuine presence of mind that helped them sustain touring as a group these last ten years. Building a vastly loyal fan-base nationwide, fans and friends can be used interchangeably when referring to their army of followers.
For most people, it is normal to only share intimate moments with friends, but for the members of Nappy, it is no different when in their living room, studio, or on stage, as they possess the gift of honesty and deliver that message with charisma. That truthfulness is especially reflected in this compilation inspired and written for this moment in time.
After severing ties with Atlantic Record and going independent, it was inevitable change was his own for solo efforts. Nappy Roots had no choice but to keep it moving and did so as smoothly as possible. As the saying goes, “the show must go on,” and so it has, obstacles included.
With a heavy heart and no major label record deal, Nappy Roots knew they had to remain in pursuit of their destiny and, thus, Nappy Roots Entertainment Group was formed. The members of Nappy Roots were facing foreclosures and a mountain of stress in the jobless economy, but still they remained positive and pushed on, while never forgetting where they came from and what they had accomplished. With fans constantly communicating with the members online and at shows, the guys realized they weren’t the only ones having trouble.
With the release of their tenth mix-tape "SH!T'S BEAUTIFUL" and the departure of Big V from the group, as he left to pursue a solo career, Nappy Roots forges forward. Between touring and recording, the four-man group focuses on consistently putting out quality hip-hop.
Nappy Has Released 5 more albums w/ Producer 808Blake including:
The 40Akerz Project (2015)
Another 40Akerz (2017)
4ORTY (2020)
Nappy 4 Life pt 1 (2023)
On top of Steadily Touring the Group opened their own Brewery, Atlantucky Brewing in Atlanta, GA in 2020 located in Historic Castleberry Hills just a block away from Mercedes Benz Stadium.
Since Nappy Roots entered the music scene in 1998, they have remained real, humble, talented guys with inherent, undeniable southern swagger. After the international success of Watermelon, Chicken, & Grits, selling over 3 million albums, the members of Nappy Roots were flying high while still acutely aware of how far it could be to the bottom should they fall. It is that practical and genuine presence of mind that helped them sustain touring as a group these last ten years. Building a vastly loyal fan-base nationwide, fans and friends can be used interchangeably when referring to their army of followers.
For most people, it is normal to only share intimate moments with friends, but for the members of Nappy, it is no different when in their living room, studio, or on stage, as they possess the gift of honesty and deliver that message with charisma. That truthfulness is especially reflected in this compilation inspired and written for this moment in time.
After severing ties with Atlantic Record and going independent, it was inevitable change was his own for solo efforts. Nappy Roots had no choice but to keep it moving and did so as smoothly as possible. As the saying goes, “the show must go on,” and so it has, obstacles included.
With a heavy heart and no major label record deal, Nappy Roots knew they had to remain in pursuit of their destiny and, thus, Nappy Roots Entertainment Group was formed. The members of Nappy Roots were facing foreclosures and a mountain of stress in the jobless economy, but still they remained positive and pushed on, while never forgetting where they came from and what they had accomplished. With fans constantly communicating with the members online and at shows, the guys realized they weren’t the only ones having trouble.
With the release of their tenth mix-tape "SH!T'S BEAUTIFUL" and the departure of Big V from the group, as he left to pursue a solo career, Nappy Roots forges forward. Between touring and recording, the four-man group focuses on consistently putting out quality hip-hop.
Nappy Has Released 5 more albums w/ Producer 808Blake including:
The 40Akerz Project (2015)
Another 40Akerz (2017)
4ORTY (2020)
Nappy 4 Life pt 1 (2023)
On top of Steadily Touring the Group opened their own Brewery, Atlantucky Brewing in Atlanta, GA in 2020 located in Historic Castleberry Hills just a block away from Mercedes Benz Stadium.
Mostrar más
Géneros:
Country Rap, Hip-hop, Hip Hop Southern Rap
Miembros de la banda:
Ron Clutch, Skinny Deville, B. Stille, Fish Scales
Ciudad de Origen:
Louisville, Kentucky
No hay próximos espectáculos en tu ciudad
Envía una solicitud a Nappy Roots para que dé un concierto en tu ciudad
Solicitar un espectáculo
Todos los eventos y retransmisiones en directo
Artículos de promoción oficiales

Atlantucky / Nappy Roots 4 inch Sticker 5-Pack
$3.00 USD

Nappy Retro Tee
$36.00 USD

Flying Hog Hoodie
$60.00 USD

Nappy KY Throwback Shirt
$36.00 USD

Atlantucky Brewing Official Hoodie - Olive Green
$60.00 USD

Nappy Heads Tee
$36.00 USD

Nappy Farm Black Shirt
$36.00 USD

40RTY Trilogy Tee
$36.00 USD

Nappy Hog Black Tank
$36.00 USD

Hip Hop Black Hoodie
$60.00 USD
Gira de Nappy Roots
Acerca De Nappy Roots

Nappy Roots
Life, Liberty and The Pursuit of Nappyness: In an economically recessed climate, Nappy Roots has joined the rest of the nation in trying to understand and work through financial and emotional struggles. No stranger to challenges, this four-man collective from Kentucky tackled their obstacles and, in the process, their self-honest work emerged in form of 10 studio albums and 10 mix-tapes. As usual, Nappy Roots examine our alienable rights, reason, and truth through lyrical originality and voyage.
Since Nappy Roots entered the music scene in 1998, they have remained real, humble, talented guys with inherent, undeniable southern swagger. After the international success of Watermelon, Chicken, & Grits, selling over 3 million albums, the members of Nappy Roots were flying high while still acutely aware of how far it could be to the bottom should they fall. It is that practical and genuine presence of mind that helped them sustain touring as a group these last ten years. Building a vastly loyal fan-base nationwide, fans and friends can be used interchangeably when referring to their army of followers.
For most people, it is normal to only share intimate moments with friends, but for the members of Nappy, it is no different when in their living room, studio, or on stage, as they possess the gift of honesty and deliver that message with charisma. That truthfulness is especially reflected in this compilation inspired and written for this moment in time.
After severing ties with Atlantic Record and going independent, it was inevitable change was his own for solo efforts. Nappy Roots had no choice but to keep it moving and did so as smoothly as possible. As the saying goes, “the show must go on,” and so it has, obstacles included.
With a heavy heart and no major label record deal, Nappy Roots knew they had to remain in pursuit of their destiny and, thus, Nappy Roots Entertainment Group was formed. The members of Nappy Roots were facing foreclosures and a mountain of stress in the jobless economy, but still they remained positive and pushed on, while never forgetting where they came from and what they had accomplished. With fans constantly communicating with the members online and at shows, the guys realized they weren’t the only ones having trouble.
With the release of their tenth mix-tape "SH!T'S BEAUTIFUL" and the departure of Big V from the group, as he left to pursue a solo career, Nappy Roots forges forward. Between touring and recording, the four-man group focuses on consistently putting out quality hip-hop.
Nappy Has Released 5 more albums w/ Producer 808Blake including:
The 40Akerz Project (2015)
Another 40Akerz (2017)
4ORTY (2020)
Nappy 4 Life pt 1 (2023)
On top of Steadily Touring the Group opened their own Brewery, Atlantucky Brewing in Atlanta, GA in 2020 located in Historic Castleberry Hills just a block away from Mercedes Benz Stadium.
Since Nappy Roots entered the music scene in 1998, they have remained real, humble, talented guys with inherent, undeniable southern swagger. After the international success of Watermelon, Chicken, & Grits, selling over 3 million albums, the members of Nappy Roots were flying high while still acutely aware of how far it could be to the bottom should they fall. It is that practical and genuine presence of mind that helped them sustain touring as a group these last ten years. Building a vastly loyal fan-base nationwide, fans and friends can be used interchangeably when referring to their army of followers.
For most people, it is normal to only share intimate moments with friends, but for the members of Nappy, it is no different when in their living room, studio, or on stage, as they possess the gift of honesty and deliver that message with charisma. That truthfulness is especially reflected in this compilation inspired and written for this moment in time.
After severing ties with Atlantic Record and going independent, it was inevitable change was his own for solo efforts. Nappy Roots had no choice but to keep it moving and did so as smoothly as possible. As the saying goes, “the show must go on,” and so it has, obstacles included.
With a heavy heart and no major label record deal, Nappy Roots knew they had to remain in pursuit of their destiny and, thus, Nappy Roots Entertainment Group was formed. The members of Nappy Roots were facing foreclosures and a mountain of stress in the jobless economy, but still they remained positive and pushed on, while never forgetting where they came from and what they had accomplished. With fans constantly communicating with the members online and at shows, the guys realized they weren’t the only ones having trouble.
With the release of their tenth mix-tape "SH!T'S BEAUTIFUL" and the departure of Big V from the group, as he left to pursue a solo career, Nappy Roots forges forward. Between touring and recording, the four-man group focuses on consistently putting out quality hip-hop.
Nappy Has Released 5 more albums w/ Producer 808Blake including:
The 40Akerz Project (2015)
Another 40Akerz (2017)
4ORTY (2020)
Nappy 4 Life pt 1 (2023)
On top of Steadily Touring the Group opened their own Brewery, Atlantucky Brewing in Atlanta, GA in 2020 located in Historic Castleberry Hills just a block away from Mercedes Benz Stadium.
Mostrar más
Géneros:
Country Rap, Hip-hop, Hip Hop Southern Rap
Miembros de la banda:
Ron Clutch, Skinny Deville, B. Stille, Fish Scales
Ciudad de Origen:
Louisville, Kentucky
Los fans también siguen
Nunca te pierdas otro concierto de Nappy Roots.
Recibe alertas sobre anuncios de giras, entradas para concierto y espectáculos cerca de ti con una cuenta gratuita de Bandsintown.
Vive la experiencia total con la aplicación de Bandsintown.
Fotos en Vivo






Lo que dicen los fans
Amazing show!!!
13 de marzo de 2026·Boise, ID
Imran
Fantastic show! The guys brought the good vibes and jams as usual. I NEEDED this show. SO happy they came to Cheyenne! A perfect end to my week. Thanks Nappy!! You guys are always amazing, positive and make me smile.
The venue was good. The venue seemed to have some audio issues but it all worked out. Parking was an ease and I felt welcomed.
15 de febrero de 2026·Cheyenne, WY
Jen
Call the Cops!!
27 de julio de 2025·Abingdon, VA
Scott
Fotos en Vivo






Lo que dicen los fans
Amazing show!!!
13 de marzo de 2026·Boise, ID
Imran
Fantastic show! The guys brought the good vibes and jams as usual. I NEEDED this show. SO happy they came to Cheyenne! A perfect end to my week. Thanks Nappy!! You guys are always amazing, positive and make me smile.
The venue was good. The venue seemed to have some audio issues but it all worked out. Parking was an ease and I felt welcomed.
15 de febrero de 2026·Cheyenne, WY
Jen
Call the Cops!!
27 de julio de 2025·Abingdon, VA
Scott
