Du hast einen tollen Geschmack!
Melde dich an, um deinen Lieblingskünstlern zu folgen, Veranstaltungen zu speichern und vieles mehr.
Finde Tourdaten und Livemusik-Veranstaltungen für deine Lieblingsbands und -künstler in deiner Stadt. Hol dir mit Bandsintown Konzertkarten, erfahre Neuigkeiten und gib RSVPs zu Konzerten ab.

Künstler
Gene the Werewolf
Auf TourVerifiziert
3450 Follower•3 bevorstehende Shows
Keine demnächst stattfindenden Shows in deiner Stadt
Schicke eine Anfrage an Gene the Werewolf, in deiner Stadt aufzutreten
Um eine Show bitten
Alle Ereignisse & Live-Übertragungen
Tour von Gene the Werewolf
Außerdem folgen die Fans
Verpassen Sie nie wieder ein Gene the Werewolf Konzert.
Erhalten Sie Benachrichtigungen über Tournee-Ankündigungen, Konzert-Tickets und Shows in Ihrer Nähe mit einem kostenlosen Bandsintown-Konto.
Über Gene the Werewolf

Gene the Werewolf
Gene the Werewolf was formed in Pittsburgh, PA in 2007. Known for their infectious hooks, anthemic choruses, and energetic stage show, the band has released three albums in the U.S. one internationally through Frontiers Music (Def Leppard / Journey) in 2012, and multiple one-off singles / videos. Their music has earned a spot in Pittsburgh rock history, having five singles in rotation on 102.5 WDVE. Their latest release, “Raised By Wolves,” appears on The Best of Gene the Werewolf, which is a brand-new vinyl album featuring fan-favorite tracks that span beyond the last decade. This limited-time pressing celebrates the band’s journey and delivers a must-have collection for long-time followers and new listeners alike!
Gene The Werewolf is:
Jon Belan – Vocals / Guitar // Drew Donegan – Guitar // Andrew Marks – Guitar // Chris Serafini – Bass // Nick Revak – Drums // Aaron Mediate - Keys
Gene The Werewolf is:
Jon Belan – Vocals / Guitar // Drew Donegan – Guitar // Andrew Marks – Guitar // Chris Serafini – Bass // Nick Revak – Drums // Aaron Mediate - Keys
Mehr anzeigen
Genres:
Rock, Rock N Roll, Hard Rock
Bandmitglieder:
Nick Revak - Drums, Andy Marks - Guitar, Drew Donegan - Guitar, Chris Serafini - Bass, Aaron Mediate - Keys, Jon Belan - Vocals/Guitar/Piano
Heimatort:
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Keine demnächst stattfindenden Shows in deiner Stadt
Schicke eine Anfrage an Gene the Werewolf, in deiner Stadt aufzutreten
Um eine Show bitten
Alle Ereignisse & Live-Übertragungen
Tour von Gene the Werewolf
Über Gene the Werewolf

Gene the Werewolf
Gene the Werewolf was formed in Pittsburgh, PA in 2007. Known for their infectious hooks, anthemic choruses, and energetic stage show, the band has released three albums in the U.S. one internationally through Frontiers Music (Def Leppard / Journey) in 2012, and multiple one-off singles / videos. Their music has earned a spot in Pittsburgh rock history, having five singles in rotation on 102.5 WDVE. Their latest release, “Raised By Wolves,” appears on The Best of Gene the Werewolf, which is a brand-new vinyl album featuring fan-favorite tracks that span beyond the last decade. This limited-time pressing celebrates the band’s journey and delivers a must-have collection for long-time followers and new listeners alike!
Gene The Werewolf is:
Jon Belan – Vocals / Guitar // Drew Donegan – Guitar // Andrew Marks – Guitar // Chris Serafini – Bass // Nick Revak – Drums // Aaron Mediate - Keys
Gene The Werewolf is:
Jon Belan – Vocals / Guitar // Drew Donegan – Guitar // Andrew Marks – Guitar // Chris Serafini – Bass // Nick Revak – Drums // Aaron Mediate - Keys
Mehr anzeigen
Genres:
Rock, Rock N Roll, Hard Rock
Bandmitglieder:
Nick Revak - Drums, Andy Marks - Guitar, Drew Donegan - Guitar, Chris Serafini - Bass, Aaron Mediate - Keys, Jon Belan - Vocals/Guitar/Piano
Heimatort:
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Außerdem folgen die Fans
Verpassen Sie nie wieder ein Gene the Werewolf Konzert.
Erhalten Sie Benachrichtigungen über Tournee-Ankündigungen, Konzert-Tickets und Shows in Ihrer Nähe mit einem kostenlosen Bandsintown-Konto.
Genieße mit der App Bandsintown das ganze Erlebnis.
Was die Fans sagen
Can’t wait to see both bands again soon!
8. Dezember 2024·Indiana, PA
Autumn
Love Gene the Werewolf and the show in Greensburg last night was awesome!
17. November 2024·Greensburg, PA
Autumn
Was die Fans sagen
Can’t wait to see both bands again soon!
8. Dezember 2024·Indiana, PA
Autumn
Love Gene the Werewolf and the show in Greensburg last night was awesome!
17. November 2024·Greensburg, PA
Autumn