get app
Sign Up
Log In
Sign Up
Log In
Get App
Artists & Venues
Promoters
Help
Privacy
Terms
English
Español
Français
Português
日本語
Deutsch
Metal concerts in Portland, OR
Find tickets to concerts, tour dates and live music near Portland, OR
Portland, OR
Live Streams
Today
This Week
This Month
All Dates
Choose Dates
Alternative
Blues
Christian/Gospel
Classical
Country
Electronic
Folk
Hip Hop
Jazz
Latin
Metal
Pop
Punk
R&B/Soul
Reggae
Rock
All Genres
All Artists
Recommended
Followed Artists
Hulder
HULDER & WORM - Live in Portland
Mar 29 - 7:00 PM
20
Worm
Dante's
Mar 29 - 8:30 PM
Barnaby Jones
FLOWERS OF GOLD release party
Mar 30 - 7:00 PM
Terminal Dusk
"Women Who Rock" Presented by Metal Kross Radio
Mar 30 - 7:00 PM
HEALTH
RAT-BASED WARFARE TOUR :: PORTLAND
Mar 30 - 8:00 PM
287
Queensrÿche
Ilani Casino
Mar 30 - 8:00 PM
174
Kublai Khan TX
Roseland Theater
Apr 03 - 6:00 PM
388
Survive Said The Prophet
MAKE/BREAK YOURSELF The West Coast Tour
Apr 03 - 7:00 PM
12
Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol
Portland, OR
Apr 03 - 7:00 PM
10
Mortuous
Dante's
Apr 03 - 7:30 PM
Cemetery Filth
Dante's
Apr 03 - 7:30 PM
Scott H. Biram
The Showdown - BIRAM'S 50TH BIRTHDAY BASH WEEK!
Apr 03 - 8:00 PM
18
Upon A Burning Body
Bossanova Ballroom
Apr 05 - 6:00 PM
133
Judas Rising Northwest Chapter
Judas Rising NW with Breaking the Chains
Apr 05 - 7:00 PM
Nixil
The High Water Mark
Apr 05 - 7:00 PM
BRUTUS (BE)
Mississippi Studios
Apr 05 - 7:00 PM
49
Lutharo
Hawthorne Theatre
Apr 05 - 7:00 PM
Raven
Hawthorne Theatre
Apr 05 - 8:00 PM
6
Wizzerd
Dante's
Apr 05 - 8:00 PM
Pike vs The Automaton
Dante's
Apr 05 - 8:30 PM
DD
The Jack London Revue
Apr 07 - 7:00 PM
Flotsam and Jetsam
Hawthorne Theatre
Apr 11 - 8:00 PM
16
Pallbearer
Stumpfest 2024
Apr 11 - 8:00 PM
26
Yob
Stumpfest 2024
Apr 12 - 7:00 PM
39
Matthew Logan Vasquez
Holocene
Apr 12 - 7:00 PM
10
Back From Death
Twilight Cafe & Bar
Apr 12 - 8:00 PM
The Acacia Strain
Wonder Ballroom
Apr 13 - 7:00 PM
104
Between the Buried and Me
The Colors Experience 2024
Apr 13 - 7:00 PM
200
Uli Jon Roth
Bossanova Ballroom
Apr 13 - 7:30 PM
7
Slow Goat
Time Rift & Slow Goat
Apr 13 - 8:00 PM
Týr
Bossanova Ballroom
Apr 14 - 6:00 PM
118
The Acacia Strain
Wonder Ballroom
Apr 14 - 7:00 PM
40
ÆTHER REALM
Bossanova Ballroom
Apr 14 - 7:00 PM
14
Between the Buried and Me
The Colors Experience 2024
Apr 14 - 7:00 PM
52
Depraved
Twilight Cafe & Bar
Apr 14 - 8:00 PM
Empress BC
Empress / Crystalarium / Alum Occulta /Geremiah
Apr 14 - 8:30 PM
View All