Bandsintown
get app
Sign Up
Log In
Sign Up
Log In

Industry
ArtistsEvent Pros
HelpPrivacyTerms
Gummy Tickets, Tour Dates and %{concertOrShowText}
Gummy Tickets, Tour Dates and %{concertOrShowText}

GummyVerified

16,188 Followers
Never miss another Gummy concert. Get alerts about tour announcements, concert tickets, and shows near you with a free Bandsintown account.
Follow

About Gummy

Gummy (거미) is the stage name of Korean R&B singer Park Ji-yeon (박지연). Born in April 8, 1981, she debuted in 2003 with her album Like Them. Due to the success of other labelmates, it was not until the release of her second album It's Different that she began to see success.

She released her fourth album on March 12, 2008, titled Comfort, and it is her first released in three years. The album was postponed several times because Gummy wanted to release a high-quality album that showed her growth as an artist. The lead single "미안해요" ("I'm Sorry") features T.O.P from Big Bang; he is also featured in the music video, along with Sandara Park. Within a week after its release, the song became a mild success on various digital charts.

Names: Gumi, Gumy, Gummy, Spider, Spyder
Birth Name: Park Ji Yeon (박지연)
Date of Birth: April 08, 1981
Debut: "Like Them" (2003)
Education: Dongduk Women's University
Height: 165 cm
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Singing, Piano
Most Successful Single: 기억상실 (aka "Losing Memory", "Amnesia")
Show More
Genres:
Electronic, Edm
Hometown:
Los Angeles, California

No upcoming shows
Send a request to Gummy to play in your city
Request a Show

Fan Reviews

Ciera
January 6th 2015
WILL was the best he is the grest dj every
Honolulu, HI@
Cross Roads
Taylor
February 26th 2014
It was a shame not many people showed up, but Gummy played one of the best sets I have heard this year (so far).
Tampa, FL@
Skye Nightclub

About Gummy

Gummy (거미) is the stage name of Korean R&B singer Park Ji-yeon (박지연). Born in April 8, 1981, she debuted in 2003 with her album Like Them. Due to the success of other labelmates, it was not until the release of her second album It's Different that she began to see success.

She released her fourth album on March 12, 2008, titled Comfort, and it is her first released in three years. The album was postponed several times because Gummy wanted to release a high-quality album that showed her growth as an artist. The lead single "미안해요" ("I'm Sorry") features T.O.P from Big Bang; he is also featured in the music video, along with Sandara Park. Within a week after its release, the song became a mild success on various digital charts.

Names: Gumi, Gumy, Gummy, Spider, Spyder
Birth Name: Park Ji Yeon (박지연)
Date of Birth: April 08, 1981
Debut: "Like Them" (2003)
Education: Dongduk Women's University
Height: 165 cm
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Singing, Piano
Most Successful Single: 기억상실 (aka "Losing Memory", "Amnesia")
Show More
Genres:
Electronic, Edm
Hometown:
Los Angeles, California

Get the full experience with the Bandsintown app.
arrow