You’ve got great taste!
Log in to follow your favorite artists, save events, & more.

artist
Johnny Rodriguez
Verified
9.21K Followers
No upcoming shows
Send a request to Johnny Rodriguez to play in your city
Request a show
Similar Artists On Tour
Johnny Rodriguez merch

Greatest Hits
$7.98

You Can Say That Again
$10.94

Millennium Collection - 20th Century Masters
$28.00
View allPast shows
Never miss another Johnny Rodriguez concert.
Get alerts about tour announcements, concert tickets, and shows near you with a free Bandsintown account.
About Johnny Rodriguez

Johnny Rodriguez
Johnny Rodriguez (born December 10 1951 in Sabinal,TX) is American country music singer. He was the frist Latin American country music singer,infusing his music with latin sounds, and even singing verses of songs in Spanish
In the 1970s and 1980s he was one of country music's most successful male artists.
In the 1970s and 1980s he was one of country music's most successful male artists.
Show More
Genres:
Country
No upcoming shows
Send a request to Johnny Rodriguez to play in your city
Request a show
Similar Artists On Tour
Johnny Rodriguez merch

Greatest Hits
$7.98

You Can Say That Again
$10.94

Millennium Collection - 20th Century Masters
$28.00
View allPast shows
About Johnny Rodriguez

Johnny Rodriguez
Johnny Rodriguez (born December 10 1951 in Sabinal,TX) is American country music singer. He was the frist Latin American country music singer,infusing his music with latin sounds, and even singing verses of songs in Spanish
In the 1970s and 1980s he was one of country music's most successful male artists.
In the 1970s and 1980s he was one of country music's most successful male artists.
Show More
Genres:
Country
Never miss another Johnny Rodriguez concert.
Get alerts about tour announcements, concert tickets, and shows near you with a free Bandsintown account.
Get the full experience with the Bandsintown app.
What fans are saying
I’m so glad we got to see him. In the mid 70’s we listened to Johnny Rodriguez every night❣️
Sep 29, 2019·Hinton, OK
Sue
What fans are saying
I’m so glad we got to see him. In the mid 70’s we listened to Johnny Rodriguez every night❣️
Sep 29, 2019·Hinton, OK
Sue