You’ve got great taste!
Log in to follow your favorite artists, save events, & more.

artist
Great White
On TourVerified
143K Followers•7 Upcoming Shows
No upcoming shows in your city
Send a request to Great White to play in your city
Request a show
All concerts & live streams
Great White merch

...Twice Shy
$27.35

Once Bitten
$16.99

Recover
$24.94

The Essential Great White
$12.98

Absolute Hits
$15.25

Greatest Hits
$13.64

Latest & Greatest
$13.98
View allGreat White's tour
Latest Post
Great White
3 months ago
Hey rockers! Just a reminder!
Great White rocks Gun Lake Casino Resort
Saturday, June 20
Wayland,Michigan
Don't wait - buy your tickets now: https://tinyurl.com/26nm7x3u
Great White rocks Gun Lake Casino Resort
Saturday, June 20
Wayland,Michigan
Don't wait - buy your tickets now: https://tinyurl.com/26nm7x3u

Fans Also Follow
Never miss another Great White concert.
Get alerts about tour announcements, concert tickets, and shows near you with a free Bandsintown account.
About Great White

Great White
BRETT CARLISLE – VOCALS
MARK KENDALL – GUITARS
MICHAEL LARDIE – GUITARS, KEYBOARDS
AUDIE DESBROW – DRUMS
SCOTT SNYDER - BASS
For a band to continue to thrive 40 years in the music business, the mantra must be, these songs are bigger than any one member. GRAMMY nominated hard rock legends Great White are adding onto that line with the saying: expect the unexpected. It’s rock and roll, baby. The peaks and the valleys haven’t stopped– nor has the music. Great White’s ride runs deep and its passion for the music goes beyond any depth.
Four decades in and Great White enlists Brett Carlisle to take over vocal duties and lead the charge on hit after hit. That arsenal of songs include the Grammy nominated Best Hard Rock Performance hit, “Once Bitten, Twice Shy,” Great White has sold over 10 million albums worldwide, has six Top 100 Billboard hits, nine Top 200 Billboard albums, two platinum albums, and clocked the top of MTV four times.
To experience their hits live in concert—“Rock Me,” “Mista Bone,” “Save Your Love,” “House of Broken Love,” and “Lady Red Light”—is to ride an emotional wave of sultry connections, arousing lyrics, and an all-out marathon of hard-hitting orchestrations. Audiences might also hear tracks like “Stick It”, “The Angel Song”, “Big Time” or one of the many deep cuts from Great White’s 13 studio albums.
California-based Great White is Mark Kendall (guitar), Michael Lardie (guitar, keyboards), Audie Desbrow (drums), Scott Snyder (bass), and Brett Carlisle (vocals). Since 1982, the Great White sound has captivated audiences worldwide with crushing, blues-based guitar riffs and swagger that invokes an emotional high for anyone that listens. The band’s core writing team of Lardie and Kendall forged numerous hits over the years, and when Desbrow joined in ’85, the grooves hooked an amazing stride.
MARK KENDALL – GUITARS
MICHAEL LARDIE – GUITARS, KEYBOARDS
AUDIE DESBROW – DRUMS
SCOTT SNYDER - BASS
For a band to continue to thrive 40 years in the music business, the mantra must be, these songs are bigger than any one member. GRAMMY nominated hard rock legends Great White are adding onto that line with the saying: expect the unexpected. It’s rock and roll, baby. The peaks and the valleys haven’t stopped– nor has the music. Great White’s ride runs deep and its passion for the music goes beyond any depth.
Four decades in and Great White enlists Brett Carlisle to take over vocal duties and lead the charge on hit after hit. That arsenal of songs include the Grammy nominated Best Hard Rock Performance hit, “Once Bitten, Twice Shy,” Great White has sold over 10 million albums worldwide, has six Top 100 Billboard hits, nine Top 200 Billboard albums, two platinum albums, and clocked the top of MTV four times.
To experience their hits live in concert—“Rock Me,” “Mista Bone,” “Save Your Love,” “House of Broken Love,” and “Lady Red Light”—is to ride an emotional wave of sultry connections, arousing lyrics, and an all-out marathon of hard-hitting orchestrations. Audiences might also hear tracks like “Stick It”, “The Angel Song”, “Big Time” or one of the many deep cuts from Great White’s 13 studio albums.
California-based Great White is Mark Kendall (guitar), Michael Lardie (guitar, keyboards), Audie Desbrow (drums), Scott Snyder (bass), and Brett Carlisle (vocals). Since 1982, the Great White sound has captivated audiences worldwide with crushing, blues-based guitar riffs and swagger that invokes an emotional high for anyone that listens. The band’s core writing team of Lardie and Kendall forged numerous hits over the years, and when Desbrow joined in ’85, the grooves hooked an amazing stride.
Show More
Genres:
Classic Rock
Band Members:
Brett Carlisle, Michael Lardie, Mark Kendall, Scott Snyder, Audie Desbrow
Hometown:
Los Angeles, California
No upcoming shows in your city
Send a request to Great White to play in your city
Request a show
All concerts & live streams
Latest Post
Great White
3 months ago
Hey rockers! Just a reminder!
Great White rocks Gun Lake Casino Resort
Saturday, June 20
Wayland,Michigan
Don't wait - buy your tickets now: https://tinyurl.com/26nm7x3u
Great White rocks Gun Lake Casino Resort
Saturday, June 20
Wayland,Michigan
Don't wait - buy your tickets now: https://tinyurl.com/26nm7x3u

Great White merch

...Twice Shy
$27.35

Once Bitten
$16.99

Recover
$24.94

The Essential Great White
$12.98

Absolute Hits
$15.25

Greatest Hits
$13.64

Latest & Greatest
$13.98
View allGreat White's tour
About Great White

Great White
BRETT CARLISLE – VOCALS
MARK KENDALL – GUITARS
MICHAEL LARDIE – GUITARS, KEYBOARDS
AUDIE DESBROW – DRUMS
SCOTT SNYDER - BASS
For a band to continue to thrive 40 years in the music business, the mantra must be, these songs are bigger than any one member. GRAMMY nominated hard rock legends Great White are adding onto that line with the saying: expect the unexpected. It’s rock and roll, baby. The peaks and the valleys haven’t stopped– nor has the music. Great White’s ride runs deep and its passion for the music goes beyond any depth.
Four decades in and Great White enlists Brett Carlisle to take over vocal duties and lead the charge on hit after hit. That arsenal of songs include the Grammy nominated Best Hard Rock Performance hit, “Once Bitten, Twice Shy,” Great White has sold over 10 million albums worldwide, has six Top 100 Billboard hits, nine Top 200 Billboard albums, two platinum albums, and clocked the top of MTV four times.
To experience their hits live in concert—“Rock Me,” “Mista Bone,” “Save Your Love,” “House of Broken Love,” and “Lady Red Light”—is to ride an emotional wave of sultry connections, arousing lyrics, and an all-out marathon of hard-hitting orchestrations. Audiences might also hear tracks like “Stick It”, “The Angel Song”, “Big Time” or one of the many deep cuts from Great White’s 13 studio albums.
California-based Great White is Mark Kendall (guitar), Michael Lardie (guitar, keyboards), Audie Desbrow (drums), Scott Snyder (bass), and Brett Carlisle (vocals). Since 1982, the Great White sound has captivated audiences worldwide with crushing, blues-based guitar riffs and swagger that invokes an emotional high for anyone that listens. The band’s core writing team of Lardie and Kendall forged numerous hits over the years, and when Desbrow joined in ’85, the grooves hooked an amazing stride.
MARK KENDALL – GUITARS
MICHAEL LARDIE – GUITARS, KEYBOARDS
AUDIE DESBROW – DRUMS
SCOTT SNYDER - BASS
For a band to continue to thrive 40 years in the music business, the mantra must be, these songs are bigger than any one member. GRAMMY nominated hard rock legends Great White are adding onto that line with the saying: expect the unexpected. It’s rock and roll, baby. The peaks and the valleys haven’t stopped– nor has the music. Great White’s ride runs deep and its passion for the music goes beyond any depth.
Four decades in and Great White enlists Brett Carlisle to take over vocal duties and lead the charge on hit after hit. That arsenal of songs include the Grammy nominated Best Hard Rock Performance hit, “Once Bitten, Twice Shy,” Great White has sold over 10 million albums worldwide, has six Top 100 Billboard hits, nine Top 200 Billboard albums, two platinum albums, and clocked the top of MTV four times.
To experience their hits live in concert—“Rock Me,” “Mista Bone,” “Save Your Love,” “House of Broken Love,” and “Lady Red Light”—is to ride an emotional wave of sultry connections, arousing lyrics, and an all-out marathon of hard-hitting orchestrations. Audiences might also hear tracks like “Stick It”, “The Angel Song”, “Big Time” or one of the many deep cuts from Great White’s 13 studio albums.
California-based Great White is Mark Kendall (guitar), Michael Lardie (guitar, keyboards), Audie Desbrow (drums), Scott Snyder (bass), and Brett Carlisle (vocals). Since 1982, the Great White sound has captivated audiences worldwide with crushing, blues-based guitar riffs and swagger that invokes an emotional high for anyone that listens. The band’s core writing team of Lardie and Kendall forged numerous hits over the years, and when Desbrow joined in ’85, the grooves hooked an amazing stride.
Show More
Genres:
Classic Rock
Band Members:
Brett Carlisle, Michael Lardie, Mark Kendall, Scott Snyder, Audie Desbrow
Hometown:
Los Angeles, California
Fans Also Follow
Never miss another Great White concert.
Get alerts about tour announcements, concert tickets, and shows near you with a free Bandsintown account.
Get the full experience with the Bandsintown app.
Live Photos






What fans are saying
Great White was an amazing show. It was one of the bands I never saw in the 80s or 90s. They did not disappoint this 80s hair band grandma. I loved the new lead. He fit in very well and put on a great show!
Jul 14, 2025·Elko, NV
Julie
It was an awesome night of rockin out to some outstanding bands and amazing fans. Vixen started out the evening with their awesome vocals, shredding guitars, and drums. Then we had our minds blown away by Slaughter. And whenever Mark Slaughter is on stage it's going to be a rockin good time. And the night can't be completed without the best bluesy hard rockin band GREAT WHITE with the great Mark Kendall and the new awesome musically talented Brett Carlisle. This man is a living testament to the honor of the late Jack Russell. He does an amazing homage to the songs that are of Great Whites catalog of rockin hits. I've seen them twice in 8 months. And it's just as amazing as the 1st time. Keep it rockin through the night.
Jun 2, 2025·Lake Elsinore, CA

Ronald
I LOVE GREAT WHITE I seen them in the late 80's 1st time and never stopped always your fan for life! You guys rock. Can't wait to see you again. Love CJ
Nov 11, 2024·Arlington, WA
Live Photos






What fans are saying
Great White was an amazing show. It was one of the bands I never saw in the 80s or 90s. They did not disappoint this 80s hair band grandma. I loved the new lead. He fit in very well and put on a great show!
Jul 14, 2025·Elko, NV
Julie
It was an awesome night of rockin out to some outstanding bands and amazing fans. Vixen started out the evening with their awesome vocals, shredding guitars, and drums. Then we had our minds blown away by Slaughter. And whenever Mark Slaughter is on stage it's going to be a rockin good time. And the night can't be completed without the best bluesy hard rockin band GREAT WHITE with the great Mark Kendall and the new awesome musically talented Brett Carlisle. This man is a living testament to the honor of the late Jack Russell. He does an amazing homage to the songs that are of Great Whites catalog of rockin hits. I've seen them twice in 8 months. And it's just as amazing as the 1st time. Keep it rockin through the night.
Jun 2, 2025·Lake Elsinore, CA

Ronald
I LOVE GREAT WHITE I seen them in the late 80's 1st time and never stopped always your fan for life! You guys rock. Can't wait to see you again. Love CJ
Nov 11, 2024·Arlington, WA





