You’ve got great taste!
Log in to follow your favorite artists, save events, & more.

artist
Boyz II Men
On TourVerified
739K Followers•15 Upcoming Shows
No upcoming shows in your city
Send a request to Boyz II Men to play in your city
Request a show
All concerts & live streams
OCT
16
FRI
OCT
17
SAT
DEC
01
TUE
DEC
04
FRI
Latest Posts
Boyz II Men
2 months ago
Australia & New Zealand get ready!! We're comin' through with Salt-N-Pepa and Bell Biv Devoe this November and December 🔥🔥
NAB Goodies Visa presale (AU only) → Mon 13Read more
NAB Goodies Visa presale (AU only) → Mon 13Read more

View More Posts
Boyz II Men merch

Christmas Interpretations
$27.98

Under the Streetlight
$13.20

II
$37.99

CooleyHighHarmony
$24.80

Twenty
$12.98

Love
$15.98

Full Circle
$9.88

Boyz 2 Men The Best Of
$12.86

Christmas Interpretations
$9.80

Boyz II Men - Legacy: Greatest Hits Collection
$13.98

Christmas Collection: 20th Century Masters
$13.98

Evolution
$11.42
View allBoyz II Men's tour
Fans Also Follow
Never miss another Boyz II Men concert.
Get alerts about tour announcements, concert tickets, and shows near you with a free Bandsintown account.
About Boyz II Men

Boyz II Men
Boyz II Men remains one of the most truly iconic R&B groups in music history. The group redefined popular R&B and continues to create timeless hits that appeal to fans across all generations. The group’s 4 Grammy Awards are just the tip of the iceberg: throughout their 25-year career, Boyz II Men have also won 9 American Music Awards, 9 Soul Train Awards, 3 Billboard Awards, and a 2011 MOBO Award for Outstanding Contribution to Music, a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, as well and a Casino Entertainment Award for their acclaimed residency at the Mirage Resort and Casino in Las Vegas, which has been ongoing since 2013.
The trio holds the distinction of being the best-selling R&B group of all time, with 64 million albums sold. The hits just keep on coming—the group continues to craft new albums and bring their legendary act to stages across the world. Boyz II Men’s past hits include: “End of the Road,” “I’ll Make Love to You,” “One Sweet Day,” “Motownphilly” and many others. And their recent albums have earned them major critical acclaim as well. Their Decca label debut, Motown: A Journey Through Hitsville USA (Decca/Universal), on November 13, 2007 earned them two Grammy Nominations.
Boyz II Men have won fans the world over with their soulful multi-octave sound and incredible vocals. Given the monumental success of their albums and the timeless quality of their vocals, it’s easy to see why Boyz II Men remains the most popular R&B group of all time. Ask any successful pop or R&B superstar which artists have inspired them- chances are Boyz II Men will be at the top. From Justin Timberlake and Usher to Justin Bieber and Beyonce, the most successful stars in the industry look to Boyz II Men as their idols.
Although Boyz II Men continues to tour across the country and around the globe, performing a mix of their latest tracks and treasured classics, the group currently has a residency at famed Las Vegas venue The Mirage through the end of 2018. Boyz II Men have made R&B accessible to the masses and have helped the genre come into its own—and fans throughout the world flock to see them perform at sold out shows.
The group released a new album featuring original material through label BMG in October 2014 called Collide. Collide is a landmark album for Boyz II Men, showcasing a new and different sound for one of the most successful and enduring groups in mainstream music. Two of the tracks, “Better Half,” and “Diamond Eyes” were featured on a special episode of ABC’s hit show, “The Bachelorette.” The group also performed on FOX’s hit live show, Grease Live which aired on January 31, 2016 and their performance became the most-tweeted moment.
Most recently the group has released a Doo-Wop album called Under The Streetlight.
The trio holds the distinction of being the best-selling R&B group of all time, with 64 million albums sold. The hits just keep on coming—the group continues to craft new albums and bring their legendary act to stages across the world. Boyz II Men’s past hits include: “End of the Road,” “I’ll Make Love to You,” “One Sweet Day,” “Motownphilly” and many others. And their recent albums have earned them major critical acclaim as well. Their Decca label debut, Motown: A Journey Through Hitsville USA (Decca/Universal), on November 13, 2007 earned them two Grammy Nominations.
Boyz II Men have won fans the world over with their soulful multi-octave sound and incredible vocals. Given the monumental success of their albums and the timeless quality of their vocals, it’s easy to see why Boyz II Men remains the most popular R&B group of all time. Ask any successful pop or R&B superstar which artists have inspired them- chances are Boyz II Men will be at the top. From Justin Timberlake and Usher to Justin Bieber and Beyonce, the most successful stars in the industry look to Boyz II Men as their idols.
Although Boyz II Men continues to tour across the country and around the globe, performing a mix of their latest tracks and treasured classics, the group currently has a residency at famed Las Vegas venue The Mirage through the end of 2018. Boyz II Men have made R&B accessible to the masses and have helped the genre come into its own—and fans throughout the world flock to see them perform at sold out shows.
The group released a new album featuring original material through label BMG in October 2014 called Collide. Collide is a landmark album for Boyz II Men, showcasing a new and different sound for one of the most successful and enduring groups in mainstream music. Two of the tracks, “Better Half,” and “Diamond Eyes” were featured on a special episode of ABC’s hit show, “The Bachelorette.” The group also performed on FOX’s hit live show, Grease Live which aired on January 31, 2016 and their performance became the most-tweeted moment.
Most recently the group has released a Doo-Wop album called Under The Streetlight.
Show More
Genres:
R&b
Band Members:
Shawn Stockman, Nathan Morris, and Wanya Morris
Hometown:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
No upcoming shows in your city
Send a request to Boyz II Men to play in your city
Request a show
All concerts & live streams
OCT
16
FRI
OCT
17
SAT
DEC
01
TUE
DEC
04
FRI
Latest Posts
Boyz II Men
2 months ago
Australia & New Zealand get ready!! We're comin' through with Salt-N-Pepa and Bell Biv Devoe this November and December 🔥🔥
NAB Goodies Visa presale (AU only) → Mon 13Read more
NAB Goodies Visa presale (AU only) → Mon 13Read more

View More Posts
Boyz II Men merch

Christmas Interpretations
$27.98

Under the Streetlight
$13.20

II
$37.99

CooleyHighHarmony
$24.80

Twenty
$12.98

Love
$15.98

Full Circle
$9.88

Boyz 2 Men The Best Of
$12.86

Christmas Interpretations
$9.80

Boyz II Men - Legacy: Greatest Hits Collection
$13.98

Christmas Collection: 20th Century Masters
$13.98

Evolution
$11.42
View allBoyz II Men's tour
About Boyz II Men

Boyz II Men
Boyz II Men remains one of the most truly iconic R&B groups in music history. The group redefined popular R&B and continues to create timeless hits that appeal to fans across all generations. The group’s 4 Grammy Awards are just the tip of the iceberg: throughout their 25-year career, Boyz II Men have also won 9 American Music Awards, 9 Soul Train Awards, 3 Billboard Awards, and a 2011 MOBO Award for Outstanding Contribution to Music, a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, as well and a Casino Entertainment Award for their acclaimed residency at the Mirage Resort and Casino in Las Vegas, which has been ongoing since 2013.
The trio holds the distinction of being the best-selling R&B group of all time, with 64 million albums sold. The hits just keep on coming—the group continues to craft new albums and bring their legendary act to stages across the world. Boyz II Men’s past hits include: “End of the Road,” “I’ll Make Love to You,” “One Sweet Day,” “Motownphilly” and many others. And their recent albums have earned them major critical acclaim as well. Their Decca label debut, Motown: A Journey Through Hitsville USA (Decca/Universal), on November 13, 2007 earned them two Grammy Nominations.
Boyz II Men have won fans the world over with their soulful multi-octave sound and incredible vocals. Given the monumental success of their albums and the timeless quality of their vocals, it’s easy to see why Boyz II Men remains the most popular R&B group of all time. Ask any successful pop or R&B superstar which artists have inspired them- chances are Boyz II Men will be at the top. From Justin Timberlake and Usher to Justin Bieber and Beyonce, the most successful stars in the industry look to Boyz II Men as their idols.
Although Boyz II Men continues to tour across the country and around the globe, performing a mix of their latest tracks and treasured classics, the group currently has a residency at famed Las Vegas venue The Mirage through the end of 2018. Boyz II Men have made R&B accessible to the masses and have helped the genre come into its own—and fans throughout the world flock to see them perform at sold out shows.
The group released a new album featuring original material through label BMG in October 2014 called Collide. Collide is a landmark album for Boyz II Men, showcasing a new and different sound for one of the most successful and enduring groups in mainstream music. Two of the tracks, “Better Half,” and “Diamond Eyes” were featured on a special episode of ABC’s hit show, “The Bachelorette.” The group also performed on FOX’s hit live show, Grease Live which aired on January 31, 2016 and their performance became the most-tweeted moment.
Most recently the group has released a Doo-Wop album called Under The Streetlight.
The trio holds the distinction of being the best-selling R&B group of all time, with 64 million albums sold. The hits just keep on coming—the group continues to craft new albums and bring their legendary act to stages across the world. Boyz II Men’s past hits include: “End of the Road,” “I’ll Make Love to You,” “One Sweet Day,” “Motownphilly” and many others. And their recent albums have earned them major critical acclaim as well. Their Decca label debut, Motown: A Journey Through Hitsville USA (Decca/Universal), on November 13, 2007 earned them two Grammy Nominations.
Boyz II Men have won fans the world over with their soulful multi-octave sound and incredible vocals. Given the monumental success of their albums and the timeless quality of their vocals, it’s easy to see why Boyz II Men remains the most popular R&B group of all time. Ask any successful pop or R&B superstar which artists have inspired them- chances are Boyz II Men will be at the top. From Justin Timberlake and Usher to Justin Bieber and Beyonce, the most successful stars in the industry look to Boyz II Men as their idols.
Although Boyz II Men continues to tour across the country and around the globe, performing a mix of their latest tracks and treasured classics, the group currently has a residency at famed Las Vegas venue The Mirage through the end of 2018. Boyz II Men have made R&B accessible to the masses and have helped the genre come into its own—and fans throughout the world flock to see them perform at sold out shows.
The group released a new album featuring original material through label BMG in October 2014 called Collide. Collide is a landmark album for Boyz II Men, showcasing a new and different sound for one of the most successful and enduring groups in mainstream music. Two of the tracks, “Better Half,” and “Diamond Eyes” were featured on a special episode of ABC’s hit show, “The Bachelorette.” The group also performed on FOX’s hit live show, Grease Live which aired on January 31, 2016 and their performance became the most-tweeted moment.
Most recently the group has released a Doo-Wop album called Under The Streetlight.
Show More
Genres:
R&b
Band Members:
Shawn Stockman, Nathan Morris, and Wanya Morris
Hometown:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Fans Also Follow
Never miss another Boyz II Men concert.
Get alerts about tour announcements, concert tickets, and shows near you with a free Bandsintown account.
Get the full experience with the Bandsintown app.
Live Photos






What fans are saying
What a night! True music legends took to the stage & reminded us what entertainment really is. No auto tune, no lip syncing & no overdone theatrics. This show is singing & dancing in a way that let us know that music is timeless & talent still exists. You won’t just “see” this show, you’ll experience it & be taken back to a place you forgot existed.
Mar 29, 2026·St Louis, MO
Laurie
10/10 would recommend. Concert started on time, which is rare when it comes to some black events. Boyz 2 Men and New Edition sound just like they do on the albums. The whole stadium was signing at the top of their lungs. Toni Braxton was still Toni Braxton, I wish she got a few more of her hits in. But overall I one of the best shows I’ve been too. I am a person who attends a lot of concerts especially big name artists. So it is nice to go see some of our legends before it is too late. They were all still dancing and moving like we are used to seeing in their videos. If you have a chance to go you should go!
Mar 24, 2026·Minneapolis, MN
Patrick
It was beyond what I could've imagined. New Edition had a fantastic mix of the old, the solo, and the dance moves. They seemed to be having fun. Toni Braxton was amazing live. I wish she'd been able to do more. And BOYZ II MEN. If I could add a fainting gif I would. The harmonies are so mind blowing live. I could've listened to them all night. Which I almost did. How do they all still have enough stamina for a nearly 3+ hour show?! Truly amazing.
Feb 21, 2026·Indianapolis, IN
Live Photos






What fans are saying
What a night! True music legends took to the stage & reminded us what entertainment really is. No auto tune, no lip syncing & no overdone theatrics. This show is singing & dancing in a way that let us know that music is timeless & talent still exists. You won’t just “see” this show, you’ll experience it & be taken back to a place you forgot existed.
Mar 29, 2026·St Louis, MO
Laurie
10/10 would recommend. Concert started on time, which is rare when it comes to some black events. Boyz 2 Men and New Edition sound just like they do on the albums. The whole stadium was signing at the top of their lungs. Toni Braxton was still Toni Braxton, I wish she got a few more of her hits in. But overall I one of the best shows I’ve been too. I am a person who attends a lot of concerts especially big name artists. So it is nice to go see some of our legends before it is too late. They were all still dancing and moving like we are used to seeing in their videos. If you have a chance to go you should go!
Mar 24, 2026·Minneapolis, MN
Patrick
It was beyond what I could've imagined. New Edition had a fantastic mix of the old, the solo, and the dance moves. They seemed to be having fun. Toni Braxton was amazing live. I wish she'd been able to do more. And BOYZ II MEN. If I could add a fainting gif I would. The harmonies are so mind blowing live. I could've listened to them all night. Which I almost did. How do they all still have enough stamina for a nearly 3+ hour show?! Truly amazing.
Feb 21, 2026·Indianapolis, IN


