Bandsintown
get app
Sign Up
Log In
Sign Up
Log In

Phone icon
Get App
Artists & VenuesPromotersHelp
PrivacyTerms
G-Dragon Tickets, Tour Dates and Concerts
G-Dragon Tickets, Tour Dates and Concerts

G-DragonVerified

222,404 Followers
Never miss another G-Dragon concert. Get alerts about tour announcements, concert tickets, and shows near you with a free Bandsintown account.
Follow
No upcoming shows
Send a request to G-Dragon to play in your city
Request a Show

Bandsintown Merch

Circle Hat
$25.0 USD
Live Collage Sweatshirt
$45.0 USD
Rainbow T-Shirt
$30.0 USD
Circle Beanie
$20.0 USD

Live Photos of G-Dragon

G-Dragon at Berlin, Germany in Mercedes-Benz Arena 2019
View All Photos

Fan Reviews

November 6th 2022
Wish i was there…. Hopefully one day he will visit Bulgaria for a show 😊
日本静岡市@
LIVLIV
Hannah Hui Ying
September 26th 2019
That was a perfect night with the perfect person 💕 Can’t wait to see him again!
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia@
Stadium Merdeka
Xiu
March 5th 2019
My first big concert. Thank you that you gave me so much joy and excitement the whole time. Can't wait to see you again
Berlin, Germany@
Mercedes-Benz Arena
View More Fan Reviews

About G-Dragon

G-Dragon is the very young leader of the Korean boy band, "Big Bang".

Nick Name:G-Dragon
Real Name: Kwon Ji Yong
Position: Team Leader/Rapper/Vocal
Birthday: August 18, 1988
Hobbies: Drawing, Listening to music, writing music/poetry Specialties: Dancing, Rap, BeatBox, Song Writing, Singing, English, Chinese
Career History: 2001 South Korea HipHopFlex, YG Family - Fine Gentleman , Featured in Perry's Albums and Concerts. Pendant: A star wearing G-Dragon's favorite hat.
Show More
No upcoming shows
Send a request to G-Dragon to play in your city
Request a Show

Live Photos of G-Dragon

G-Dragon at Berlin, Germany in Mercedes-Benz Arena 2019
View All Photos

Bandsintown Merch

Circle Hat
$25.0 USD
Live Collage Sweatshirt
$45.0 USD
Rainbow T-Shirt
$30.0 USD
Circle Beanie
$20.0 USD

Fan Reviews

November 6th 2022
Wish i was there…. Hopefully one day he will visit Bulgaria for a show 😊
日本静岡市@
LIVLIV
Hannah Hui Ying
September 26th 2019
That was a perfect night with the perfect person 💕 Can’t wait to see him again!
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia@
Stadium Merdeka
Xiu
March 5th 2019
My first big concert. Thank you that you gave me so much joy and excitement the whole time. Can't wait to see you again
Berlin, Germany@
Mercedes-Benz Arena
View More Fan Reviews

About G-Dragon

G-Dragon is the very young leader of the Korean boy band, "Big Bang".

Nick Name:G-Dragon
Real Name: Kwon Ji Yong
Position: Team Leader/Rapper/Vocal
Birthday: August 18, 1988
Hobbies: Drawing, Listening to music, writing music/poetry Specialties: Dancing, Rap, BeatBox, Song Writing, Singing, English, Chinese
Career History: 2001 South Korea HipHopFlex, YG Family - Fine Gentleman , Featured in Perry's Albums and Concerts. Pendant: A star wearing G-Dragon's favorite hat.
Show More
Get the full experience with the Bandsintown app.
arrow