Find tour dates and live music events for all your favorite bands and artists in your city. Get concert tickets, news and RSVP to shows with Bandsintown.

Sign Up
Log In
Sign Up
Log In

Phone icon
Get App
Artists & VenuesPromotersHelp
PrivacyTerms
artist
artist
SuburbassVerified
9,207 Followers
Follow
About Suburbass
Real Name : Joël Tambour
Born the 4th in April 1967
Elektronic Performer,LivePA & producer from France since 96...
(His name of Suburbass was inspired by a movie &...
Read More
Genres:
Punk, Hardtek, Hardfloor, Frenchcore, Tribecore, Electronic Producer Since 1984 Tekno, Live Machine Performer Since 1996, Tribe, Hardcore
Hometown:
Clamecy, France

Fan Reviews
Gaëtan
May 9th 2014
le meilleure !! <3
Marseille, France@
Le Dock des Suds
About Suburbass
Real Name : Joël Tambour
Born the 4th in April 1967
Elektronic Performer,LivePA & producer from France since 96...
(His name of Suburbass was inspired by a movie &...
Read More
Genres:
Punk, Hardtek, Hardfloor, Frenchcore, Tribecore, Electronic Producer Since 1984 Tekno, Live Machine Performer Since 1996, Tribe, Hardcore
Hometown:
Clamecy, France

phone
Get the full experience with the Bandsintown app.
arrow