You’ve got great taste!
Log in to follow your favorite artists, save events, & more.

artist
Nick Waterhouse
Verified
65.1K Followers
No upcoming shows
Send a request to Nick Waterhouse to play in your city
Request a show
Similar Artists On Tour
Nick Waterhouse merch

The Fooler
$20.99

Promenade Blue
$30.68

Live At Pappy & Harriet's: In Person From The High Desert
$20.06

I Feel An Urge Coming On b/w I'm Due For A Heartache
$16.70

Nick Waterhouse
$29.94

Never Twice
$33.40

Holly
$26.04

Time's All Gone
$38.06
View allNever miss another Nick Waterhouse concert.
Get alerts about tour announcements, concert tickets, and shows near you with a free Bandsintown account.
About Nick Waterhouse

Nick Waterhouse
My new album “The Fooler” out everywhere April 1st
Call 1 (833) 777 KFLR ☎️ ~ linktr.ee/nickwaterhouse
Call 1 (833) 777 KFLR ☎️ ~ linktr.ee/nickwaterhouse
Genres:
R&b/soul, R&b, Rnb-soul, Soul, Funk
No upcoming shows
Send a request to Nick Waterhouse to play in your city
Request a show
Similar Artists On Tour
Nick Waterhouse merch

The Fooler
$20.99

Promenade Blue
$30.68

Live At Pappy & Harriet's: In Person From The High Desert
$20.06

I Feel An Urge Coming On b/w I'm Due For A Heartache
$16.70

Nick Waterhouse
$29.94

Never Twice
$33.40

Holly
$26.04

Time's All Gone
$38.06
View allAbout Nick Waterhouse

Nick Waterhouse
My new album “The Fooler” out everywhere April 1st
Call 1 (833) 777 KFLR ☎️ ~ linktr.ee/nickwaterhouse
Call 1 (833) 777 KFLR ☎️ ~ linktr.ee/nickwaterhouse
Genres:
R&b/soul, R&b, Rnb-soul, Soul, Funk
Never miss another Nick Waterhouse concert.
Get alerts about tour announcements, concert tickets, and shows near you with a free Bandsintown account.
Get the full experience with the Bandsintown app.
Live Photos



What fans are saying
Great show and venue!!! I would highly recommend seeing his show live. Amazing artist !!! I have seen him several times and he is always on point.
Lou Lou’s show was off the charts! I can’t wait to see him again!
Aug 12, 2025·Costa Mesa, CA

Robert
Wow! All I can say is, Wow!!! Fantastic venue that was graced by Nick Waterhouse and his excellent band. I've been listening to Nick Waterhouse for over 12 years and it was a real treat to see him perform live. I've been to a lot of shows in my 50+ years and this stands out as one of the top performances I've seen! You know how you go to see a band and when you see them live they're disappointing because they are clearly a studio band? Not so, with Mr. Waterhouse. He is one of those performers who sounds better live! I will hold on to the memory of that show for the rest of my life...simply amazing!
Aug 11, 2025·San Diego, CA
Scott
Amazing energy, as always, especially considering that they had just driven up from Spain in the blackout!
May 2, 2025·London, United Kingdom

Chris
Live Photos



What fans are saying
Great show and venue!!! I would highly recommend seeing his show live. Amazing artist !!! I have seen him several times and he is always on point.
Lou Lou’s show was off the charts! I can’t wait to see him again!
Aug 12, 2025·Costa Mesa, CA

Robert
Wow! All I can say is, Wow!!! Fantastic venue that was graced by Nick Waterhouse and his excellent band. I've been listening to Nick Waterhouse for over 12 years and it was a real treat to see him perform live. I've been to a lot of shows in my 50+ years and this stands out as one of the top performances I've seen! You know how you go to see a band and when you see them live they're disappointing because they are clearly a studio band? Not so, with Mr. Waterhouse. He is one of those performers who sounds better live! I will hold on to the memory of that show for the rest of my life...simply amazing!
Aug 11, 2025·San Diego, CA
Scott
Amazing energy, as always, especially considering that they had just driven up from Spain in the blackout!
May 2, 2025·London, United Kingdom

Chris

