You’ve got great taste!
Log in to follow your favorite artists, save events, & more.

artist
Royal Blood
On TourVerified
812K Followers•8 Upcoming Shows
No upcoming shows in your city
Send a request to Royal Blood to play in your city
Request a show
All concerts & live streams
Latest Post
Royal Blood
3 months ago
Tickets are on sale now. Stay tuned for more in August.
https://royalblood.ffm.to/2026-gensale
https://royalblood.ffm.to/2026-gensale

Royal Blood merch

Royal Blood
$13.82

Back To The Water Below (Amazon Exclusive Gold Vinyl)
$24.98

Typhoons
$13.60

Typhoons
$16.92

How Did We Get So Dark?
$31.55

Royal Blood
$24.98
View allRoyal Blood's tour
Fans Also Follow
Never miss another Royal Blood concert.
Get alerts about tour announcements, concert tickets, and shows near you with a free Bandsintown account.
About Royal Blood

Royal Blood
Royal Blood are a two piece band formed in Brighton, UK. Channeling the blues-rock dynamism of the likes of the White Stripes, the Black Keys, and Two Gallants, yet they amp up the ferocity and volume with scuzzy riffs and blustering energy. Following their Mercury Prize-nominated/Brit Award-winning debut, 2014's Royal Blood, they consolidated their success with 2017's How Did We Get So Dark?, 2021's Typhoons, and 2023's Back to the Water Below.
Show More
Genres:
Alternative, Rock, Stoner Rock, Alternative Rock, Garage Rock, Hard Rock
Band Members:
Michael Kerr - BassVocals, Ben Thatcher - Drums
Hometown:
Brighton, United Kingdom
No upcoming shows in your city
Send a request to Royal Blood to play in your city
Request a show
All concerts & live streams
Latest Post
Royal Blood
3 months ago
Tickets are on sale now. Stay tuned for more in August.
https://royalblood.ffm.to/2026-gensale
https://royalblood.ffm.to/2026-gensale

Royal Blood merch

Royal Blood
$13.82

Back To The Water Below (Amazon Exclusive Gold Vinyl)
$24.98

Typhoons
$13.60

Typhoons
$16.92

How Did We Get So Dark?
$31.55

Royal Blood
$24.98
View allRoyal Blood's tour
About Royal Blood

Royal Blood
Royal Blood are a two piece band formed in Brighton, UK. Channeling the blues-rock dynamism of the likes of the White Stripes, the Black Keys, and Two Gallants, yet they amp up the ferocity and volume with scuzzy riffs and blustering energy. Following their Mercury Prize-nominated/Brit Award-winning debut, 2014's Royal Blood, they consolidated their success with 2017's How Did We Get So Dark?, 2021's Typhoons, and 2023's Back to the Water Below.
Show More
Genres:
Alternative, Rock, Stoner Rock, Alternative Rock, Garage Rock, Hard Rock
Band Members:
Michael Kerr - BassVocals, Ben Thatcher - Drums
Hometown:
Brighton, United Kingdom
Fans Also Follow
Never miss another Royal Blood concert.
Get alerts about tour announcements, concert tickets, and shows near you with a free Bandsintown account.
Get the full experience with the Bandsintown app.
Live Photos






What fans are saying
i loved it, i am a fan since 2019, it was my first time seeing you live and i enjoyed every minute of it, i'd love to see you guys again and i'm sooooo happy with my merch i bought there <3
Jul 18, 2024·Werchter, Belgium

Laura
10th time in 10 years for the legendary Royal Blood, they just keep getting better each time!!
You know how to put on a show boys, can’t wait for the next!
First time we visited the Iconic Brixton Academy it was breathtaking will be going back soon.
Jun 20, 2024·London, United Kingdom

Caroline
Best band I've seen! Way worth 5 hr drive from Huntsville, AL. Very true to their sound and they deliver 100% of their recorded energy plus more!! No-nonsense type of show. I'm mad I didn't see them sooner. Gifted my aunt tickets for Fillmore in MN! Can't wait to see then again. Worth a work night roadtrip by far.
May 16, 2024·Nashville, TN

AJ
Live Photos






What fans are saying
i loved it, i am a fan since 2019, it was my first time seeing you live and i enjoyed every minute of it, i'd love to see you guys again and i'm sooooo happy with my merch i bought there <3
Jul 18, 2024·Werchter, Belgium

Laura
10th time in 10 years for the legendary Royal Blood, they just keep getting better each time!!
You know how to put on a show boys, can’t wait for the next!
First time we visited the Iconic Brixton Academy it was breathtaking will be going back soon.
Jun 20, 2024·London, United Kingdom

Caroline
Best band I've seen! Way worth 5 hr drive from Huntsville, AL. Very true to their sound and they deliver 100% of their recorded energy plus more!! No-nonsense type of show. I'm mad I didn't see them sooner. Gifted my aunt tickets for Fillmore in MN! Can't wait to see then again. Worth a work night roadtrip by far.
May 16, 2024·Nashville, TN

AJ


