You’ve got great taste!
Log in to follow your favorite artists, save events, & more.

artist
Cam'ron
On TourVerified
193K Followers•1 Upcoming Show
No upcoming shows in your city
Send a request to Cam'ron to play in your city
Request a show
All concerts & live streams
OCT
11
SUN
Cam'ron's tour
Fans Also Follow
Never miss another Cam'ron concert.
Get alerts about tour announcements, concert tickets, and shows near you with a free Bandsintown account.
About Cam'ron

Cam'ron
Cameron Giles, better known worldwide as the Grammy-nominated, multiplatinum-selling rapper Cam’ron, is one of the few artists in hip-hop who has managed to remain relevant for nearly as long as the music has existed. Born and raised in Harlem, Cam’ron epitomizes the unmatched entrepreneurial spirit of the neighborhood between the 110th and 155th blocks of Upper Manhattan, having successfully tackled the roles of hip-hop artist, director, actor, screenwriter, designer, and entrepreneur with finesse. He is the de facto leader and founding member of The Diplomats, arguably one of the most influential crews in hip-hop, that has left an indelible mark on the style, language, and swagger of both New York City and hip-hop culture.
Cam’ron is undoubtedly one of the greatest anti-heroes in hip-hop: he’s the man who spawned a thousand memes, drove an unmistakable “Laffy Taffy” Range Rover, wore head-to-toe pink mink in the 2002 Mercedes Benz NY Fashion Week, told Anderson Cooper he wouldn’t snitch on a hypothetical serial killer neighbor, humiliated Bill O’Reilly on his own show, closed out Mark McNairy's runway show wearing custom Dipset capes, and whose face unofficially re-appropriated on everything from orthopedic shoes to Valentine’s Day cards. Cam’ron is truly one of a kind, a paradoxical living legend in pop culture whose point of view as hysterical as it is harrowing and accessible as it is absurd. Unapologetic and unstoppable, Killa Cam is back with a vengeance.
Cam’ron is undoubtedly one of the greatest anti-heroes in hip-hop: he’s the man who spawned a thousand memes, drove an unmistakable “Laffy Taffy” Range Rover, wore head-to-toe pink mink in the 2002 Mercedes Benz NY Fashion Week, told Anderson Cooper he wouldn’t snitch on a hypothetical serial killer neighbor, humiliated Bill O’Reilly on his own show, closed out Mark McNairy's runway show wearing custom Dipset capes, and whose face unofficially re-appropriated on everything from orthopedic shoes to Valentine’s Day cards. Cam’ron is truly one of a kind, a paradoxical living legend in pop culture whose point of view as hysterical as it is harrowing and accessible as it is absurd. Unapologetic and unstoppable, Killa Cam is back with a vengeance.
Show More
Genres:
Hip-hop, Hip Hop, Rap
No upcoming shows in your city
Send a request to Cam'ron to play in your city
Request a show
All concerts & live streams
OCT
11
SUN
Cam'ron's tour
About Cam'ron

Cam'ron
Cameron Giles, better known worldwide as the Grammy-nominated, multiplatinum-selling rapper Cam’ron, is one of the few artists in hip-hop who has managed to remain relevant for nearly as long as the music has existed. Born and raised in Harlem, Cam’ron epitomizes the unmatched entrepreneurial spirit of the neighborhood between the 110th and 155th blocks of Upper Manhattan, having successfully tackled the roles of hip-hop artist, director, actor, screenwriter, designer, and entrepreneur with finesse. He is the de facto leader and founding member of The Diplomats, arguably one of the most influential crews in hip-hop, that has left an indelible mark on the style, language, and swagger of both New York City and hip-hop culture.
Cam’ron is undoubtedly one of the greatest anti-heroes in hip-hop: he’s the man who spawned a thousand memes, drove an unmistakable “Laffy Taffy” Range Rover, wore head-to-toe pink mink in the 2002 Mercedes Benz NY Fashion Week, told Anderson Cooper he wouldn’t snitch on a hypothetical serial killer neighbor, humiliated Bill O’Reilly on his own show, closed out Mark McNairy's runway show wearing custom Dipset capes, and whose face unofficially re-appropriated on everything from orthopedic shoes to Valentine’s Day cards. Cam’ron is truly one of a kind, a paradoxical living legend in pop culture whose point of view as hysterical as it is harrowing and accessible as it is absurd. Unapologetic and unstoppable, Killa Cam is back with a vengeance.
Cam’ron is undoubtedly one of the greatest anti-heroes in hip-hop: he’s the man who spawned a thousand memes, drove an unmistakable “Laffy Taffy” Range Rover, wore head-to-toe pink mink in the 2002 Mercedes Benz NY Fashion Week, told Anderson Cooper he wouldn’t snitch on a hypothetical serial killer neighbor, humiliated Bill O’Reilly on his own show, closed out Mark McNairy's runway show wearing custom Dipset capes, and whose face unofficially re-appropriated on everything from orthopedic shoes to Valentine’s Day cards. Cam’ron is truly one of a kind, a paradoxical living legend in pop culture whose point of view as hysterical as it is harrowing and accessible as it is absurd. Unapologetic and unstoppable, Killa Cam is back with a vengeance.
Show More
Genres:
Hip-hop, Hip Hop, Rap
Fans Also Follow
Never miss another Cam'ron concert.
Get alerts about tour announcements, concert tickets, and shows near you with a free Bandsintown account.
Get the full experience with the Bandsintown app.
Live Photos



What fans are saying
Ready for the concert
Jan 29, 2023·New York, NY
R.R.
Short, but DoPe AF! Wish his set would have been a little longer. Also, the venue should have listed the locals before Cam'Ron came to the stage. I would have gotten there later instead of twiddling my thumbs in the VIP lounge for 2 hrs.
Jul 30, 2019·Los Angeles, CA
Alex
Cam'ron did his this!!!! Great performance!!
Dec 9, 2017·East St Louis, IL
Reggie
Live Photos



What fans are saying
Ready for the concert
Jan 29, 2023·New York, NY
R.R.
Short, but DoPe AF! Wish his set would have been a little longer. Also, the venue should have listed the locals before Cam'Ron came to the stage. I would have gotten there later instead of twiddling my thumbs in the VIP lounge for 2 hrs.
Jul 30, 2019·Los Angeles, CA
Alex
Cam'ron did his this!!!! Great performance!!
Dec 9, 2017·East St Louis, IL
Reggie

